UF-SM-10G-2 Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair)

SKU
UF-SM-10G
Availability: 1 In stock
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product, and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.
Special Price $85.00 was $95.00 Instant savings: 10.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
This product is a 2-Pack.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product, and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (2) LC
• BiDi: No
• Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
• Cable Distance: 10 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-10G-2 Datasheet
More Information
SKU UF-SM-10G
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
UPC 810354025938