(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

UF-SM-1G-S-20 - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $200.00

Special Price: $199.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
This product is a pack of 10-Pairs.

UF-SM-1G-S-20 is part of the Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber product line. It's a single mode SFP fiber module, capable of speed up to 1.2 Gbps, and with BiDi features. This SKU is for 10-pairs.

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) LC
• BiDi: Yes
• Tx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1310 nm
    Yellow: 1550 nm
• Rx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1550 nm
    Yellow: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
• Cable Distance: 3 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-1G-S-20 Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti EdgePoint R6 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint R6 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $121.00

  2. Ubiquiti EdgePoint R8 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint R8 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $459.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgePoint S16 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-2 Switch with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint S16 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-2 Switch with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $479.00

  4. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $589.00

  5. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  6. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $58.00

  7. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft)

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $88.50

  8. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $117.25

  9. Ubiquiti U Fiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports Ubiquiti U Fiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $2,000.00

    Special Price: $1,729.00

  10. Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON Optical Network Unit Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON Optical Network Unit

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $65.00

UF-SM-1G-S-20 is part of the Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber product line. It's a single mode SFP fiber module, capable of speed up to 1.2 Gbps, and with BiDi features
SKU UF-SM-1G-S-20
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN No
CCATS No
UPC 810354026041
810354026041

Back to top