UF-SM-1G-S-20 Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

SKU
UF-SM-1G-S-20
Availability: 12 In stock
UF-SM-1G-S-20 is part of the Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber product line. It's a single mode SFP fiber module, capable of speed up to 1.2 Gbps, and with BiDi features
Special Price $199.00 was $200.00 Instant savings: 1.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
This product is a pack of 10-Pairs.

UF-SM-1G-S-20 is part of the Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber product line. It's a single mode SFP fiber module, capable of speed up to 1.2 Gbps, and with BiDi features. This SKU is for 10-pairs.

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) LC
• BiDi: Yes
• Tx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1310 nm
    Yellow: 1550 nm
• Rx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1550 nm
    Yellow: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
• Cable Distance: 3 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-1G-S-20 Datasheet
More Information
SKU UF-SM-1G-S-20
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
UPC 810354026041