UF-SM-1G-S Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

SKU
UF-SM-1G-S
Availability: 53 In stock
The Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-2 is part of the U Fiber product line. It is a single mode SFP with BiDirectional capabilities, allowing reuse of existing infrastructure
Special Price $22.50 was $25.00 Instant savings: $2.50
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
This product is a single pair.

For long-distance, single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-1G-S for distances up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. This model is BiDirectional; maximizing re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different modules, each using different wavelengths (upstream and downstream) on a single fiber.

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) LC
• BiDi: Yes
• Tx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1310 nm
    Yellow: 1550 nm
• Rx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1550 nm
    Yellow: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
• Cable Distance: 3 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-1G-S-2 Datasheet
More Information
SKU UF-SM-1G-S
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN EAR99
UPC 810354025921