(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

UF-OLT - Ubiquiti U Fiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $2,000.00

Special Price: $1,729.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber OLT offers (8) GPON ports and can support up to 1024 concurrent clients with 20km physical links. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G uplink connectivity. UF-OLT features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options. One DC/DC power module is includes, and the second power bay houses a backup power module, or an AC/DC module for AC powering.

Product Specifications
• Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
• Weight:
    Without Mount Brackets: 4.40kg (9.7lbs)
    With Mount Brackets: 4.495kg (9.1lbs)
• Networking Interfaces:
    (8) GPON OLT SFP
    (2) 1G/10G SFP+
• Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
• Management Interfaces:
    (1) Ethernet Out-of-Band Management
    (1) Ethernet In-Band Management
    (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
    (1) Bluetooth
• GPON Speeds:
    2.488Gbps Upstream (TX)
    1.244Gbps Downstream (RX)
• Operating Wavelengths:
    1490nm TX
    1310nm RX
• Normal Optical Power Range:
    TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm
    RX: -8 to -28dBm
• Range:
    Physical Reach: 20km
    Logical Reach: 60km
    Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20km (B+) / 40km (C+)
• Power Supply:
    (2) DC/DC or AC/DC PSU Module Bays
    (1) 54V 150W DC/DC PSU Module Included
• Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP modules)
• Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
• Advanced QoS: Support 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
• Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc 880MHz Dual-Core
• Memory Information: 256MB DDR3, 256MB NAND
• Operating Temperature: -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)
• Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% non-condensing
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Product Includes:
• (1) UFiber OLT
• (2) Mounting Brackets
• (8) Bracket Screws
• (4) Mounting Screws
• (4) Cage Nuts
• (1) SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
• (1) Power Cord
• (4) Rubber Feet
• (1) Quick Start Guide

Product Documentation
UF-OLT Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON Optical Network Unit Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON Optical Network Unit

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $65.00

  2. Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON B+ Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON B+

    Regular Price: $79.00

    Special Price: $68.50

  3. Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module
    $86.00
  4. Ubiquiti UFiber Loco 4N WiFi Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE Ubiquiti UFiber Loco 4N WiFi Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

    Regular Price: $80.00

    Special Price: $70.25

Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT is a new addition to the U Fiber line. It's an 8-port GPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal), supporting up to 1024 concurrent clients up to 20km.
SKU UF-OLT
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS No
UPC 0810354026577
0810354026577
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top