(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Archer C5400X - TP-Link Archer C5400x 2.4/5GHz 5400Mbps 8-Port Wireless Tri-band Gigabit Router w/ 8 Antennas

Availability: Pre Order


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
wisp consulting wisp managed services
TP-Link An extremely powerful 1.8 GHz 64-bit quad-core processor, three co-processors and 1 GB RAM work tirelessly at the heart of your network command center. Team two of the eight Gigabit LAN ports or one LAN with the WAN port to
double connection speeds from 1 Gbps to 2 Gbps. Devices located farther away from the Archer C5400X benefit from greatly improved connection quality so you can game anywhere, from the basement to the garage and even the backyard.

Product Features

• Intuitive Web UI – Ensures quick and simple Installation without hassle
• Fast Encryption – One-touch WPA wireless security encryption with the WPS button
• Easy On/Off – Turn on/off wireless radio using the Wi-Fi button; turn on/off LEDs using the LED button
• Power On/Off – Conveniently power on or off your router as required
• Hassle-free Management with Tether App – Network management is made easy with the TP-Link Tether App,
  available on any Android and iOS device
• Online Upgrade – Keeps you informed of the latest firmware and allows online upgrade on the web UI
• Antivirus – Protect all connected devices in your home from viruses and malware
• Guest Network – Keep your main network secure by creating a separate network for friends and visitors
• Access Control – Establish a whitelist or blacklist to allow or restrict certain devices to access the internet
• Parental Controls – Restrict internet access time and contents for children devices
• Encryptions for Secure Network – WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK encryptions provide active protection against security threats

Product Specifications

• Processor: 1.8GHz quad-core CPU and three co-processors
• Standards and Protocols 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 802.3ab
• Ports
    1x GE WAN
    8x GE LAN
    2x USB3.0
• Button
    1x Power
    1x Wi-Fi On/Off
    1x WPS
    1x Reset
    1x LED On/Off
• LED Panel 1x LED with multiple state
• Weight
    3.3lb(with antennas)
    2.65lb(without antennas)
    1.5kg(with antennas)
    1.2kg(without antennas)
•Dimensions ( W x D x H ):
    11.3 X 11.3X 7.2 in.(with antennas); 9.5X9.5X2.2 in.(without antennas)
    288X288X184mm(with antennas); 240.6X240.6X55.4mm(without antennas)
• Antenna: 8 external and detachable antennas <30dBm
• Chipset MU-MIMO
    Beamforming
    Airtime Fairness
    RangeBoost
    NitroQAM
• Frequency:
    1000Mbps @ 2.4GHz
    2167Mbps @ 5GHz
    2167Mbps @ 5GHz
•Management:
    Tether App
    Andriod 4.1 or higher
    iOS 8 or higher
• System Tools
    Time Settings
    Diagnostics
    Fw OTA Upgrade
    Config backup/resotre
    Administration
    Syslog
    SNMP
    Statistics
    LED Control
• Basic Function
    Network Map(Internet Status/Client List/Speedtest)
    Internet Settings
    Wireless Settings
    USB Sharing Settings(USB Storage Sharing/FTP Server/Print Server/Media Server)
    HomeCare(Parental Control/Antivirus/QoS)
    Guest Network Settings
    TP-Link Cloud Settings
    Multiple Languages
• Protocols: IPv4, IPv6
• Advanced Functions:
    Working Mode (Router Mode or AP Mode)
    Wireless Schedule
    Time Machine
    TP-Link DDNS
    Parental Controls/Antivirus/QoS
    IPv6
    VPN Server (OpenVPN and PPTP Servers)
    NAT Forwarding(DMZ/UPnP...)
    Link aggregation(WAN/LAN)
    Airtime Fairness
    SmartConnect
    Portal Authentication for Guest Wi-Fi
• Supported Operating Systems:
    Time Settings
    Diagnostics
    Fw OTA Upgrade
    Config backup/resotre
    Administration
    Syslog
    SNMP
    Statistics
    LED Control
• Antivirus:
    Malicious Content Filter
    Intrusion Prevention System
    Infected Device Quarantine
• Access Control: Device-based whitelist/blacklist
• Wi-Fi Security
    Open
    WEP
    WPA-PSK
• Firewall Features
    Open
    WEP
    WPA-PSK
• Certification: FCC、CE、DFS、VCCI、JRF、JPA、RoHS
• Environment:
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉ ~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
• Power Supply: 100-240V 50/60Hz

Product Includes

(1) Archer C5400x Router
(1) Power Adapter
(1) Ethernet Cable
(1) User Manual

Datasheet

Archer C5400x




Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. TP-Link Archer C5400 2.4/5GHz 5400Mbps 4-Port Wireless Tri-Band Gigabit Router w/ 8 Antennas TP-Link Archer C5400 2.4/5GHz 5400Mbps 4-Port Wireless Tri-Band Gigabit Router w/ 8 Antennas
  2. TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Smart Enterprise Switch TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Smart Enterprise Switch
  3. TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Rackmount Smart Enterprise Switch w/ 2 SFP Ports TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Rackmount Smart Enterprise Switch w/ 2 SFP Ports
  4. TP-Link Pharos 5GHz 300Mbps 13dBi Outdoor CPE TP-Link Pharos 5GHz 300Mbps 13dBi Outdoor CPE
  5. TP-Link 2.4GHz 300Mbps Wireless Access Point TP-Link 2.4GHz 300Mbps Wireless Access Point
  6. TP-Link Single-Mode BIDI WDM SFP Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm TP-Link Single-Mode BIDI WDM SFP Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm
  7. TP-Link Deco M9 Plus AC2200 2.4/5GHz Smart Whole-Home Wi-Fi System 2-Pack TP-Link Deco M9 Plus AC2200 2.4/5GHz Smart Whole-Home Wi-Fi System 2-Pack
  8. TP-Link AC1900 High Gain Wireless Dual-Band 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac/a/b/g/n USB Adapter TP-Link AC1900 High Gain Wireless Dual-Band 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac/a/b/g/n USB Adapter
TP-Link An extremely powerful 1.8 GHz 64-bit quad-core processor, three co-processors and 1 GB RAM work tirelessly at the heart of your network command center. Team two of the eight Gigabit LAN ports or one LAN with the WAN port to
double connection speeds from 1 Gbps to 2 Gbps.
SKU Archer C5400X
Manufacturer TP-Link
Country of Manufacture China
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 0845973081454
0845973081454
You may also be interested in the following product(s)
  • Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (10 ft)

    Maxxwave CAT5e Network Cable 350MHz (10 ft)

    Regular Price: $4.99

    Special Price: $3.00

  • TP-Link Single-Mode BIDI WDM SFP Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    TL-SM321A TP-Link Single-Mode Bi-Di WDM SFP Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm
    $129.99 Click for price
  • TP-Link Single-Mode SFP Module 1310nm

    TL-SM311LS TP-Link Single-Mode Mini-GBIC Module 1310nm
    $44.99 Click for price

Back to top