(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

AX-SFP+10G-SM - Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010

Availability: In stock


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Ohio
wisp consulting wisp managed services
These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features
• Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Build-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <600mW typical
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch
AX-SFP+10G-SM - Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector
SKU AX-SFP+10G-SM
Manufacturer Siklu
Country of Manufacture Israel
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code No
ECCN No
CCATS N/A
UPC No

Back to top