(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-SFP+10G-SM_EOL - Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SM 1310

Availability: Pre Order


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Ohio
wisp consulting wisp managed services
These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Features
• Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Build-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <600mW typical
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Siklu EtherHaul-1200TX 70GHz E-Band Radio with Adapter Siklu EtherHaul-1200TX 70GHz E-Band Radio with Adapter
  2. Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port (VEHP207) Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port (VEHP207)
  3. Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch
EH-SFP+10G-SM - Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SM 1310
SKU EH-SFP+10G-SM_EOL
Manufacturer Siklu
Country of Manufacture Malaysia
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.00.90
ECCN No
CCATS No
UPC No

Back to top