(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MPL-400-CNN - Siklu MultiHaul PTP Holiday Bundle | B100, T200-CNN 1GigE Port Full Capacity Key

Availability: In Stock

Price as configured: $1,580.18

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Siklu MultiHaul PTP Holiday Bundle | B100, T200-CNN 1GigE port full capacity key is ideal for the emerging 5G Gigabit Wireless Access (GWA) market with enterprise and residential customers demanding gigabit connectivity.

Product Features

• Capacity: 1.8Gb/s aggregated
• Up to 1000ft. Beam-forming antenna enables auto-alignment making installation a lightning quick one-person job

Product Includes

• Base Unit (BU) with integrated beam steering antenna and 3 ports
• Terminal Unit (TU)

Siklu B100 Specifications

• Typologies: Point to Multi-Point / Point to Point
• Built-In Antenna: Horizontal Scanning: 90° / Vertical Beamwidth: 20°
• Frequency and Duplexing: 57-64GHz
• Channels and Width: 2 non-overlapping channels, 2160MHz wide
• Modulation and Coding: 9 levels of adaptive coding and modulation
• Line Rate (PHY) Line rate up to 2300Mbps
• Aggregate Throughput: Max capacity 1800Mbps, license dependant
• System Gain (Link Budget): 125dB (including antenna gain)
• Typical Reach: 800 - 1000ft (250 - 300m)
• Interfaces: 2 x RJ45 100/1000Base-T + 1 x SFP (supports 1GbE & 2.5GbE)
• Terminal Units (TU): Up to 8 Terminal Units
• Ethernet Features:
    IEEE 802.1d transparent bridging
    VLAN & VLAN stacking
    Jumbo frames
• Security: AES 128-bits
• Management and Provisioning:
    Zero-touch turn up; In-band, out-of-band management
    Web GUI: (one-click configuration of local and remote units) and embedded CLI
    SNMPv2/3, TACACS+, RADIUS
• Conformance:
    Radio: FCC Part 15.255
    EMC: FCC 47CFR.part 15
    Safety: UL 60950
• Power Supply: PoE, 10W (IEEE 802.3af) without PoE-out, 50W with PoE-Out (IEEE 802.3at+)
• PoE Out:
    ETH2: 26W, 802.3af
    ETH3: 13W, 802.3af
• Environmental:
    Operating Temperature: -22 to 131°F (-30 to 56°C)
    Optional: -49 to 131°F (-45 to 56°C)
    Ingress Protection Rating: IP65 (optional IP67)
• Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.2 x 3.5" (190.5 x 132.08 x 88.9mm)
• Weight: 3lbs (including mounting kit)

Siklu T200-CNN Specifications
• Topologies: Point to Multi-Point / Point to Point
• Built-In Antenna: Horizontal Scanning: 90° / Vertical Beamwidth: 20°
• Frequency and Duplexing: 57-64GHz
• Channels and Width: 2 non-overlapping channels, 2160MHz wide
• Modulation and Coding: 9 levels of adaptive coding and modulation
• Line Rate (PHY) Line rate up to 2300Mbps
• Aggregate Throughput: Max capacity 1000Mbps, license dependant
• System Gain (Link Budget): 125dB (including antenna gain)
• Typical Reach: 800 - 1000ft (250 - 300m)
• Interfaces: 1 x RJ-45 100/1000 Base-T
• Ethernet Features:
    IEEE 802.1d transparent bridging
    VLAN & VLAN stacking
    Jumbo frames
• Security: AES 128-bits
• Management and Provisioning:
    Zero-touch turn up; In-band, out-of-band management
    Web GUI: (one-click configuration of local and remote units) and embedded CLI
    SNMPv2/3, TACACS+, RADIUS
• Conformance:
    Radio: FCC Part 15.255
    EMC: FCC 47CFR.part 15
    Safety: UL 60950
• Power Supply: PoE, 10W (IEEE 802.3af) without PoE-out, 50W with PoE-Out (IEEE 802.3at+)
• Environmental:
    Operating Temperature: -22 to 131°F (-30 to 56°C)
    Optional: -49 to 131°F (-45 to 56°C)
    Ingress Protection Rating: IP65 (optional IP67)
• Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.2 x 3.5" (190.5 x 132.08 x 88.9mm)
• Weight: 3lbs (including mounting kit)

Product Documentation
MH-B100-CCS-PoE-MWB Datasheet
MH-T200-CNN-PoE-MWB Datasheet
Siklu Upgrade Key from 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps for MultiHaul BU   +$0.00
Siklu Upgrade Key from 100Mbps to 1Gbps for MultiHaul TU   +$0.00
Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port (VEHP207)   +$0.00
Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Terminal Unit (1-Port Model) (VEHP209)   +$0.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $1,580.18


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Siklu SFP MM 850 Siklu SFP MM 850
  2. Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port (VEHP207) Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps PTMP Base Station Unit w/ SFP Port (VEHP207)
  3. Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Terminal Unit (1-Port Model) (VEHP209) Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Terminal Unit (1-Port Model) (VEHP209)
  4. Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Terminal Unit (3-Port Model) (VEHP208) Siklu MultiHaul 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Terminal Unit (3-Port Model) (VEHP208)
  5. Siklu EtherHaul Mounting Kit Extender for Small ODUs, 60deg Elevation (requires EH-MK-SM) (VKTM005) Siklu EtherHaul Mounting Kit Extender for Small ODUs, 60deg Elevation (requires EH-MK-SM) (VKTM005)
  6. Siklu Upgrade Key from 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps for MultiHaul BU Siklu Upgrade Key from 500Mbps to 1.8Gbps for MultiHaul BU
  7. Siklu MultiHaul PTMP mmWave 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Compact Terminal Unit cTU (VEHP213) Siklu MultiHaul PTMP mmWave 60GHz 100Mbps to 1Gbps Compact Terminal Unit cTU (VEHP213)
  8. Siklu EtherHaul Mounting Kit for all small ODUs & 16cm Antenna for Elevation up to +60/-45 degree (VEHM028) Siklu EtherHaul Mounting Kit for all small ODUs & 16cm Antenna for Elevation up to +60/-45 degree (VEHM028)
  9. Siklu RMA Out of Warranty Hardware Repair Per MultiHaul BU Siklu RMA Out of Warranty Hardware Repair Per MultiHaul BU
  10. Siklu RMA Out of Warranty Hardware Repair Per MultiHaul T200 or T201 Siklu RMA Out of Warranty Hardware Repair Per MultiHaul T200 or T201
  11. Siklu Short Wall-Mountable Pole for Single ODU EtherHaul 500/600/700 or MultiHaul B100/T200/T201 Siklu Short Wall-Mountable Pole for Single ODU EtherHaul 500/600/700 or MultiHaul B100/T200/T201
Siklu MultiHaul PTP Holiday Bundle | B100, T200-CNN 1GigE port full capacity key is ideal for the emerging 5G Gigabit Wireless Access (GWA) market with enterprise and residential customers demanding gigabit connectivity.
SKU MPL-400-CNN
Manufacturer Siklu
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS No
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)
  • Primus Cable Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft

    Primus Outdoor Cat5e Cable Shielded CMX Black 1000 Ft

    Regular Price: $161.00

    Special Price: $151.25

  • Siklu SFP SM 1310

    Siklu SFP SM 1310
    $100.00 Click for price
  • Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector

    AX-SFP+10G-MM Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector
    $140.00 Click for price
  • Siklu RMA Out of Warranty Hardware Repair Per MultiHaul T200 or T201

    RMA-REPAIR-MH-T Siklu RMA Out of Warranty Hardware Repair Per MultiHaul T200 or T201
    $301.00 Click for price

Back to top