(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-8010FX-KIT-2FT - Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band Full-Link Kit (2FT Antennas)

Availability: In Stock

Price as configured: $0.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 2ft antennas.

The Etherhaul-8010FX makes it easier for providers and businesses to extend their networks and to add affordable, high capacity wireless links that are easy to install and maintain. Typical applications for the Etherhaul-8010FX include; Fiber Extension/Backup, Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity, Metro and Aggregation Networks, Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband and Mobile Backhaul.

Product Specifications
• Frequency, Duplexing scheme: 71-76 / 81-86 GHz, FDD
• Modulation: BPSK / QAM128
• Max Tx power: +18dBm
• Adaptive Rate: Adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation - boost gain over 20dB
• Up to 10,000Mbps full-duplex
• Channel & Bandwidth: 500/1,250/2,000MHz
• Traffic Interfaces: 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) or SFP+ (MMF or SMF), 1GE port: 802.3ab (RJ-45, copper)
• Input power: PoE+ or 36÷57VDC; 50W
• Ethernet features: Transparent Bridge, VLAN encapsulation,QOS Aware Traffic Management
• Environmental: Operating Temperature: -45° - +55°C (-49° - +131°F) Ingress
• Environmental: Protection Rating: IP67
• Regulatory: ETSI EN 302 217, FCC 47 CFR part 101:2009, CE marked, EMC, safety UL60950
• Dimensions: ODU + 1ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 12.6” x 4.3” (32cm x 13cm)
• Weight: ODU + 1ft. antenna: 9.9lbs. (4.4kg)

Package Includes:
• (1) EH-8010FX-ODUH-2C1P-EX-D
• (1) EH-8010FX-ODUL-2C1P-EX-D
• (2) EH-60W-AC-POE-US
• (2) EH-ANT-2FT-B



Product Documentation
Siklu EH-8010FX Data Sheet
Siklu 8010FX Series Comparison
Siklu AC PoE 60W 100-240VAC Power Injector (US version) for EH-8010FX (VPSU087)   +$105.00
Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020)   +$915.00
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx Low Power POE DC (No Capacity) (VEHP238)   +$4,900.00
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power POE DC (No Capacity) (VEHP239)   +$4,900.00
Serial Numbers Required   +$0.01

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $0.00


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $53.00

  2. MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm  LC Connector MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm LC Connector

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $127.00

  3. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $29.96

  4. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $80.37

  5. Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020) Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020)
  6. Siklu Commscope Mounting Kit for EtherHaul With 1FT Antenna Siklu Commscope Mounting Kit for EtherHaul With 1FT Antenna
  7. Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MM 850 Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MM 850
  8. Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SM 1310 Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SM 1310
  9. Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector
  10. Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010 Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010
  11. Siklu EtherHaul Extended Range License to enable ExtendMM Feature Option for EH-8000 series Siklu EtherHaul Extended Range License to enable ExtendMM Feature Option for EH-8000 series
  12. Siklu EtherHaul 2ft Antenna 70/80GHz & 5GHz (FCC/ETSI) and Mounting Kit with X Adapter Siklu EtherHaul 2ft Antenna 70/80GHz & 5GHz (FCC/ETSI) and Mounting Kit with X Adapter
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit2 Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 2ft antennas.
SKU EH-8010FX-KIT-2FT
Manufacturer Siklu
Country of Manufacture Israel
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN No
CCATS No
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)
  • Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band Full-Link Kit (1FT Antennas)

    EH-8010FX-KIT-1FT Siklu EH-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit  FDD Full Link Kit w/1FT Antennas

    From: $11,080.02

    To: $16,005.27

  • SikluCare Service and Support Plan 8010FX

    SikluCare Service and Support Plan 8010FX

    From: $3,808.00

    To: $5,780.00

  • Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector

    AX-SFP+10G-MM Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector
    $140.00 Click for price
  • Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010

    AX-SFP+10G-SM
    $320.00 Click for price

Back to top