(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-2FT - Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band Full-Link AES Kit (2FT Antennas)

Availability: Pre Order

Price as configured: $0.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power and Low Power POE DC 10Gbps capable Radio w/AES delivers 10Gbps Full Duplex throughput for high capacity networks in Metro, Aggregation and Trunking applications. The EH-8010FX radio delivers 10Gbps full duplex point-to-point wireless Ethernet connectivity with the longest mmWave reach by means of the highest system gain in the market. Incorporating dozens of Siklu innovations, the EH-8010FX is based on the same platform that has been deployed in tens of thousands of links from the EtherHaul family.

Package Includes:
(1) Etherhaul 8010FX ODU Low Band
(1) Etherhaul 8010FX ODU High Band
(2) Power Supply 60W
(2) 2Ft Antenna with Mounting Kit
(2) SFP+ Modules
(2) Software Initial Capacity
(1) FCC Link Registration

Applications

- Fiber Network Extension/ Backup
- Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity
- Metro and Aggregation Networks
- Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband
- Mobile Backhaul

Specifications

• Frequency/Duplexing: 71-76GHz / 8-86GHz, FDD
• Channel Bandwidth, Modulation & Adaptive Rate: 50/1250/2000MHz
    Adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation - boost gain over 20dB
• Throughput: 10000Mbps full duplex
• Tx Power: BPSK: +18dBm, QAM128: +14dBm
• Receive Signal Level (RSL)
    RSL @ BPSK = -75dBm
    RSL @ QAM128 = -50dBm
Reach: 1.7/2.3mile @ 99.5% availability (rain zone K/E, 2ft ANT.)
Interfaces: 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) oir SFP+ (MMF or SMF)
    1GE port: 802.3ab (RJ-45,copper)
• Power Supply: PoE+ or 36 - 57VDC: 50W
• Management & Provisioning:
    In/Out-of-band management
    Web GUI or CLI
    SNMPv2/3, TACAS+, RADIUS
    Zero-touch turn-up
• L2, Traffic Management: Transparent Bridge, VLAN encapsulation
    QoS Aware Traffic Management
• Security: AES (factory option)
• Timing: Synchronous Ethernet and 1588v2 TC (factory option)
• Conformance: Radio: USA FCC Part 15.101 & ETSI EN 302 217; EMC: USA FCC 47CFR.part 15 & ETSI EN 301 489; Safety UL/EN 60950
• Environmental: Operating Temperature: -45° to +55°C (-49° to 131°F)
    Ingress Protection Rating: IP67
• Dimensions:
    ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.17" x 8.11" x 5.55" (23.3cm x 20.6cm x 14.1cm)
    ODU + 1ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 12.6" x 4.6" (32cm x 13cm)
    ODU + 2ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 25.6" x 15.35" (65cm x 37cm)
• Weight
    ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.2lbs. (4.1kg)
    ODU + 1ft antenna: 9.9lbs. (4.4kg)
    ODU + 2ft antenna: 24.3lbs (10.9kg)

Product Documentation

EH-8010FX Datasheet
8010FX Series Comparison
Siklu AC PoE 60W 100-240VAC Power Injector (US version) for EH-8010FX (VPSU087)   +$105.00
Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020)   +$915.00
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx Low Power POE DC 10Gbps capable Radio w/AES (VEHP229)   +$5,700.00
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power POE DC 10Gbps Capable Radio w/AES (VEHP230)   +$5,700.00
Serial Numbers Required   +$0.01

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $0.00


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020) Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020)
  2. Siklu Commscope Mounting Kit for EtherHaul With 1FT Antenna Siklu Commscope Mounting Kit for EtherHaul With 1FT Antenna
  3. Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010 Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010
  4. Siklu Initial Capacity 10000Mbps (10Gbps) Choice for EH-8010FX/AES Siklu Initial Capacity 10000Mbps (10Gbps) Choice for EH-8010FX/AES
  5. Siklu Upgrade from 2000 to 5000Mbps (5Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES Siklu Upgrade from 2000 to 5000Mbps (5Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES
  6. Siklu Upgrade from 5000 to 10000Mbps (10Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES Siklu Upgrade from 5000 to 10000Mbps (10Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit with AES 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 2ft antennas.
SKU EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-2FT
Manufacturer Siklu
Country of Manufacture Israel
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN No
UPC No

Back to top