(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-1FT - Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band AES Full-Link Kit (1FT Antennas)

Availability: Pre Order

Price as configured: $0.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit with AES, 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 1ft antennas.

The Etherhaul-8010FX makes it easier for providers and businesses to extend their networks and to add affordable, high capacity wireless links that are easy to install and maintain. Typical applications for the Etherhaul-8010FX include; Fiber Extension/Backup, Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity, Metro and Aggregation Networks, Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband and Mobile Backhaul.

Package Includes:
(1) Etherhaul 8010FX AES ODU Low Band
(1) Etherhaul 8010FX AES ODU High Band
(2) Power Supply 60W
(2) 2Ft Antenna with Mounting Kit
(2) SFP+ Modules
(2) Software Initial Capacity
(1) FCC Link Registration

Applications

- Fiber Network Extension/ Backup
- Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity
- Metro and Aggregation Networks
- Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband
- Mobile Backhaul

Specifications

• Frequency/Duplexing: 71-76GHz / 8-86GHz, FDD
• Channel Bandwidth, Modulation & Adaptive Rate: 50/1250/2000MHz
    Adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation - boost gain over 20dB
• Throughput: 10000Mbps full duplex
• Tx Power: BPSK: +18dBm, QAM128: +14dBm
• Receive Signal Level (RSL)
    RSL @ BPSK = -75dBm
    RSL @ QAM128 = -50dBm
Reach: 1.7/2.3mile @ 99.5% availability (rain zone K/E, 2ft ANT.)
Interfaces: 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) oir SFP+ (MMF or SMF)
    1GE port: 802.3ab (RJ-45,copper)
• Power Supply: PoE+ or 36 - 57VDC: 50W
• Management & Provisioning:
    In/Out-of-band management
    Web GUI or CLI
    SNMPv2/3, TACAS+, RADIUS
    Zero-touch turn-up
• L2, Traffic Management: Transparent Bridge, VLAN encapsulation
    QoS Aware Traffic Management
• Security: AES (factory option)
• Timing: Synchronous Ethernet and 1588v2 TC (factory option)
• Conformance: Radio: USA FCC Part 15.101 & ETSI EN 302 217; EMC: USA FCC 47CFR.part 15 & ETSI EN 301 489; Safety UL/EN 60950
• Environmental: Operating Temperature: -45° to +55°C (-49° to 131°F)
    Ingress Protection Rating: IP67
• Dimensions:
    ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.17" x 8.11" x 5.55" (23.3cm x 20.6cm x 14.1cm)
    ODU + 1ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 12.6" x 4.6" (32cm x 13cm)
    ODU + 2ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 25.6" x 15.35" (65cm x 37cm)
• Weight
    ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.2lbs. (4.1kg)
    ODU + 1ft antenna: 9.9lbs. (4.4kg)
    ODU + 2ft antenna: 24.3lbs (10.9kg)


Product Documentation

EH-8010FX Datasheet
8010FX Series Comparison
Siklu AC PoE 60W 100-240VAC Power Injector (US version) for EH-8010FX (VPSU087)   +$105.00
Siklu EtherHaul 1FT Antenna (FCC/ETSI) (VENT019)   +$290.00
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx Low Power POE DC 10Gbps capable Radio w/AES (VEHP229)   +$5,700.00
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power POE DC 10Gbps Capable Radio w/AES (VEHP230)   +$5,700.00
Serial Numbers Required   +$0.01

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $0.00


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Siklu EtherHaul Mounting Kit for 1FT Antenna Siklu EtherHaul Mounting Kit for 1FT Antenna
  2. Siklu EtherHaul 1FT Antenna (FCC/ETSI) (VENT019) Siklu EtherHaul 1FT Antenna (FCC/ETSI) (VENT019)
  3. Siklu AC PoE 60W 100-240VAC Power Injector (US version) ***EOL Replaced by AX-IN-60W-AC-PoE-US*** Siklu AC PoE 60W 100-240VAC Power Injector (US version) ***EOL Replaced by AX-IN-60W-AC-PoE-US***
  4. Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020) Siklu EtherHaul 2FT Antenna with Mounting Kit, with X Adaptor (VENT020)
  5. Siklu Commscope Mounting Kit for EtherHaul With 1FT Antenna Siklu Commscope Mounting Kit for EtherHaul With 1FT Antenna
  6. Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010 Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector for EH-8010
  7. Siklu Upgrade from 2000 to 5000Mbps (5Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES Siklu Upgrade from 2000 to 5000Mbps (5Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES
  8. Siklu Upgrade from 5000 to 10000Mbps (10Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES Siklu Upgrade from 5000 to 10000Mbps (10Gbps) for EH-8010FX/AES
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit with AES 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 1ft antennas.
SKU EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-1FT
Manufacturer Siklu
Country of Manufacture Israel
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN No
UPC No

Back to top