FP1204 Shireen SM Fiber / 12 AWG Power Triamese Cable (1000ft Spool)

Shireen SM Fiber / 12 AWG Power Triamese Cable (1000ft Spool)

Shireen SM Fiber / 12 AWG Power Triamese Cable (1000ft Spool)

SKU
FP1204
Availability: Usually ships the same day In stock - Direct ship from manufacturer.
This Shireen Triamese Cable is combination of power wire and aramid fiber in one convenient package. It comes in spools of 1000ft, with sturdy and rigid packaging.
$768.99
This Shireen Triamese Cable is combination of power wire and aramid fiber in one convenient package. It comes in spools of 1000ft, with sturdy and rigid packaging.

Power Wire - 2C x (12 AWG)
• Center Conductor: Bare Copper Stranded Wire
• Conductor Diameter: 2.36 mm
• Insulation: Solid Polyethylene
• Color: Black
• Centricity: >90%
• Adhesion: 20 to 100 N

4C Singlemode Tight Buffered Optical Fiber
• Fiber Count: 4
• Fiber Diameter: 0.245 um
• Buffering Diameter: 0.6 um
• Color: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown
• Tensile Strength Element: Kevlar
• Jacket: PVC
• Thickness: 0.6 mm
• Outer Diameter: 3.80 mm
• Jacket Color: Yellow

Total Hybrid Cable
• Jacket: PE
• Thickness: 0.60 mm
• Diameter: 3.30 x 4.80 x 13.40 mm
• Jacket Color: Black

Electrical Characteristics
• Power:
      Max. DCR: 5.6 Ω/km
      Capacitance of Con. to Con.: 148 pF/m
      Operation Voltage: 300 V RMS
• Fiber 4C Single Mode:
      Bandwidth Attenuation (850 nm): >750 MHz/Km
      Fiber Optical Index (1310 nm): <0.40 dB/km
      Cable Optical Index (1550 nm): <0.30 dB/km
      Numerical Aperture: 0.14
      Effective Group Index of Refraction (1310 nm): 1.4676
      Effective Group Index or Refraction (1440 nm): 1.4682

Product Documentation
FP1204 Datasheet
More Information
SKU FP1204
Manufacturer Shireen
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050