Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti UFiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

UF-SM-1G-S-20 by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $228.00 - Original price $228.00
Original price
$228.00
$228.00 - $228.00
Current price $228.00

This product is a pack of 10-Pairs.


UF-SM-1G-S-20 is part of the Ubiquiti Networks UFiber product line. It's a single mode SFP fiber module, capable of speed up to 1.2 Gbps, and with BiDi features. This SKU is for 10-pairs.


Product Specifications:

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • Tx Wavelength:
  • Blue: 1310 nm
  • Yellow: 1550 nm
  • Rx Wavelength:
  • Blue: 1550 nm
  • Yellow: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance: 3 km
Product Documentation: