Skip to content

Country

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power POE DC 10Gbps Capable Radio with AES (VEHP230)

EH-8010FX-ODUH-A-2C1P-EX-D by Siklu
Sold out
Original price $4,577.95 - Original price $4,577.95
Original price
$4,577.95
$4,577.95 - $4,577.95
Current price $4,577.95

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power POE DC 10Gbps capable Radio with AES delivers 10Gbps Full Duplex throughput for high capacity networks in Metro, Aggregation and Trunking applications. The Siklu EH-8010FX radio delivers 10Gbps full duplex point-to-point wireless Ethernet connectivity with the longest mmWave reach by means of the highest system gain in the market. Incorporating dozens of Siklu innovations, the Siklu EH-8010FX is based on the same platform that has been deployed in tens of thousands of links from the EtherHaul family.

Applications:

  • Fiber Network Extension/ Backup
  • Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity
  • Metro and Aggregation Networks
  • Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband
  • Mobile Backhaul
Product Specifications:
  • Frequency/Duplexing: 71-76GHz / 8-86GHz, FDD
  • Channel Bandwidth, Modulation & Adaptive Rate: 50/1250/2000MHz, Adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation - boost gain over 20dB
  • Throughput: 10000Mbps full duplex
  • Tx Power: BPSK: +18dBm, QAM128: +14dBm
  • Receive Signal Level (RSL): RSL @ BPSK = -75dBm, RSL @ QAM128 = -50dBm
  • Reach: 1.7/2.3mile @ 99.5% availability (rain zone K/E, 2ft ANT.)
  • Interfaces: 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) oir SFP+ (MMF or SMF) 1GE port: 802.3ab (RJ-45,copper)
  • Power Supply: PoE+ or 36 - 57VDC: 50W
  • Management & Provisioning: In/Out-of-band management, Web GUI or CLI, SNMPv2/3, TACAS+, RADIUS, Zero-touch turn-up
  • L2, Traffic Management: Transparent Bridge, VLAN encapsulation QoS Aware Traffic Management
  • Security: AES (factory option)
  • Timing: Synchronous Ethernet and 1588v2 TC (factory option)
  • Conformance: Radio: USA FCC Part 15.101 & ETSI EN 302 217; EMC: USA FCC 47CFR.part 15 & ETSI EN 301 489; Safety UL/EN 60950
  • Environmental: Operating Temperature: -45° to +55°C (-49° to 131°F)
  • Ingress Protection Rating: IP67
  • Dimensions: ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.17"x8.11"x5.55" (23.3cmx20.6cm x14.1cm)ODU + 1ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 12.6"x4.6" (32cmx13cm)ODU + 2ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 25.6"x15.35" (65cmx37cm)
  • Weight: ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.2lbs. (4.1kg), ODU + 1ft antenna: 9.9lbs. (4.4kg), ODU + 2ft antenna: 24.3lbs (10.9kg)