Skip to content

Country

Shireen SM Fiber / 12 AWG Power Triamese Cable (1000FT Spool)

FP1204 by Shireen
Sold out
Original price $784.95 - Original price $784.95
Original price
$784.95
$784.95 - $784.95
Current price $784.95

This Shireen Triamese Cable is combination of power wire and aramid fiber in one convenient package,1000 FT spool.


Power Wire - 2C x (12 AWG)
  • Center Conductor: Bare Copper Stranded Wire
  • Conductor Diameter: 2.36 mm
  • Insulation: Solid Polyethylene
  • Color: Black
  • Centricity: >90%
  • Adhesion: 20 to 100 N
4C Single mode Tight Buffered Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Count: 4
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.245 um
  • Fiber Line Type: 9/125
  • Buffering Diameter: 0.6 um
  • Color: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown
  • Tensile Strength Element: Kevlar
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Thickness: 0.6 mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3.80 mm
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
Total Hybrid Cable
  • Jacket: PE
  • Thickness: 0.60 mm
  • Diameter: 3.30 x 4.80 x 13.40 mm
  • Jacket Color: Black
Electrical Characteristics
  • Power:
          Max. DCR: 5.6 Ω/km
          Capacitance of Con. to Con.: 148 pF/m
          Operation Voltage: 300 V RMS
  • Fiber 4C Single Mode:
          Bandwidth Attenuation (850 nm): >750 MHz/Km
          Fiber Optical Index (1310 nm): <0.40 dB/km
          Cable Optical Index (1550 nm): <0.30 dB/km
          Numerical Aperture: 0.14
          Effective Group Index of Refraction (1310 nm): 1.4676
          Effective Group Index or Refraction (1440 nm): 1.4682