Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave Single-Mode BIDI SFP+ Fiber Module 1330nm/1270nm 20km

MW-1330+SM-20K by Maxxwave
Original price $142.95 - Original price $142.95
Original price
$142.95
$142.95 - $142.95
Current price $142.95

The MW-1330+SM-20K is an up to 10.7Gbps Single Mode optical SFP+ module 1330nm/1270nm DFB, that works for connections up to 20km.


Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!


Product Specifications
  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
  • 1270/1330nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1270/1330nm PIN Receiver
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 20km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB
Applications:
  • 10Gbps Ethernet or SONET/SDH switches and routers
  • 10G/8.5G/4.25G/2.125G/1.0625G Fiber Channel
  • Other 10Gbps optical links