Skip to content

Country

DZS H-Series H665 Indoor 1GE 10/100/1000Base-T GPON ONT

DPW-G-P-6650NT-NO by DZS
Sold out
Original price $86.95 - Original price $86.95
Original price
$86.95
$86.95 - $86.95
Current price $86.95

The DZS H-Series H665 is a GPON ONT that can be used for a wide range of enterprise solutions for business as well as home. GPON technology supports 2.5Gbps downlink and 1.25Gbps uplink data rate. With the H-Series H665, users can easily and quickly enjoy bandwidth-intensive multimedia services such as real-time video, audio, and games. The H-Series H665 provides one GPON port for configuring a GPON network, and provides one 10/100 / 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port.


Product Features
  • GPON
  • 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Multicast Video
  • Management- Web GUI
Product Specifications
  • Input Power: 12V/0.5A
Interfaces
  • Uplink Port: SC/APC Connector for GPON
  • Service Port: (1) RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T
Protocol Support
  • GPON:
          ITU-T G.984 Compliant
          Forward Error Connection (FEC)
          Multiple T-CONTs/ GEM ports per device
          Flexible mapping between GEM port and T-CONT
          Dying Gasp
    Layer 2:
          Untagged Port Configuration
          Standard Ethernet Bridging
          MAC Address learning with auto aging
  • VLAN:
          VLAN Port Filtering
          Destination address port filtering
          Source MAX address learning
  • Multicast: IGMP Snooping
Management
  • Web GUI
  • CLI
Operating Requirements
  • Operating Temperature: -5 ~ 50°C
  • Humidity: 5 ~ 95% Non-condensing
Product Includes
(1) DZS H665 GPON ONT


Product Documentation
DZS H665 Data Sheet