(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FB46-7215W2 - Primus Cable Wall Mount FDU 2 SC Connections 4 Splices Outdoor Distribution Box

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $19.99

Special Price: $14.25


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
Primus Cable wall mount Splitter Terminal box is a rugged, low cost, low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multilayer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. It can house 2 Adapters/Couplers with SC Footprint and 4 Splices. This FDU is offered in white color and a lock for safekeeping. Applications: FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network.

Features

• Fiber Distribution Unit
• Wall Mount
• Holds 2 SC Connections and 4 Splices
• Fixed Splice Tray
• Lock
• Flip-Up Cover
• Plastic
• White Color
• Outdoor IP-66 Rated

Available Services For This Product

Primus Cable wall mount Splitter Terminal box is a rugged, low cost, low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application.
SKU FB46-7215W2
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)
  • INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit

    Inno Instrument View1
    $3,245.00 Click for price
  • INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver

    V7 INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $454.25

  • INNO Instrument View Mini 2 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB OTDR Kit

    Inno Instrument View Mini 2 OTDR Kit MINI2 - Display
    $2,800.00 Click for price
  • INNO Instrument 100m Single Mode Launch Fiber Reel SC/APC to SC/APC

    FL-CL1-02 INNO Instrument 100m Single Mode Launch Fiber Reel SC/APC to SC/APC

    Regular Price: $165.00

    Special Price: $148.75

Back to top