(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FB23-4382-192DE - Primus Cable Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 192 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $369.99

Special Price: $302.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
wisp consulting wisp managed services
Primus Cable FB23-4382-192DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. The closure has a unique gasketed Split End Plate system that allows for midaccessing cable up to 1.125" in diameter. Branch or lateral cables can be added to any one of four compression seal entry ports. Multiple cables (up to 6) can also be installed utilizing multi-port grommets available for the closure. Integrated slack storage and hinged trays allows for maximum storage and access of fiber and fiber bundles. Splice capacity of 192 single fusion splices using a 24 fiber splice tray. Dome includes one 24 fiber splice tray, with the capacity to hold four splice trays total.

Product Features
• Completely sealed with compression seal technology
• Ease in installation requiring no special tools
• GR-771 and CATV industry compliant
• Mid-access design for installation over existing cables without disturbing a working cable
• Can be used for above or below grade applications
• Capacity for 8 splice trays
• RUS Listed

Product Specifications
• Splice Trays: (8) 24 Fiber Splice Trays. (1) Included
• (2) Express / Feeder Diameter: 0.375" to 1.12" (9.5 to 29.5mm)
• (4) Branch / Lateral Diameter: 0.30" to 0.98" (7.62 to 24.9mm)
• Exterior Closure Diameter: 10"
• Exterior Closure Length: 23.75"
• Weight: 13.5lbs
• Material: Dome - Polyethylene | End Plates: Glass Filled Polypropylene | V-Band: Polypropylene

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $28.50

  2. Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $29.50

  3. Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $55.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  4. Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $33.00

  5. Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  6. Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  7. Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $64.99

    Special Price: $29.50

  8. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $59.99

    Special Price: $46.00

  9. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $49.95

    Special Price: $28.50

  10. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket) Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket)

    Regular Price: $39.99

    Special Price: $32.00

  11. Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $29.95

    Special Price: $22.50

  12. Primus Cable 36 Single Fiber Splice Tray Primus Cable 36 Single Fiber Splice Tray

    Regular Price: $32.99

    Special Price: $25.00

  13. Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray

    Regular Price: $24.99

    Special Price: $19.00

  14. Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray

    Regular Price: $18.99

    Special Price: $15.50

  15. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (12.25 x 4 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (12.25 x 4 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $31.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  16. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (7.75 x 6 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (7.75 x 6 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $35.99

    Special Price: $18.99

  17. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray w/ Aluminum Cover Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray w/ Aluminum Cover

    Regular Price: $26.99

    Special Price: $20.00

  18. Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray (6 x 2.75 x 0.75") Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray (6 x 2.75 x 0.75")

    Regular Price: $18.99

    Special Price: $14.25

  19. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (9.75 x 4.5 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (9.75 x 4.5 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $25.99

    Special Price: $18.99

  20. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (8.25 x 6.5 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (8.25 x 6.5 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $28.99

    Special Price: $22.50

  21. Primus Cable Optical Terminal Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Optical Terminal Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $414.99

    Special Price: $382.50

  22. Primus Cable Fiber MiniButt Splice Enclosure, 24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber MiniButt Splice Enclosure, 24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $176.99

    Special Price: $169.99

  23. Primus Cable Fiber Dome Splice Enclosure, 48 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber Dome Splice Enclosure, 48 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $223.99

    Special Price: $218.50

  24. Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 72 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 72 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $258.99

    Special Price: $254.99

  25. Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $429.99

    Special Price: $351.75

Primus Cable FB23-4382-192DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries, with 192 splice capacity.
SKU FB23-4382-192DE
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture United States
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No

Back to top