(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FB23-4385-144IE - Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $429.99

Special Price: $351.75


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
wisp consulting wisp managed services
Primus Cable FB23-4385-144IE is a high capacity splice closure designed for major splice points in the network. The closure supports both Inline or Butt configurations and is expandable utilizing an optional cable expansion kit. The closure utilizes gasketed sealing along with a patented cable seal which allows for mid-span access to the largest cables. It can be used in both above and below grade applications.

Product Features
• Mid-access cables up to 1.1" in diameter
• Supports both Inline or Butt configurations
• Up to eight cable entries with cable OD range of 0.3" to 1.1"
• Suitable for above or below grade installations
• Constructed with impact and corrosion resistant materials
• Integrated "F" pressure testing valve and grounding lugs
• Up to 144 single fusion or 288 mass fusion fibers
• Capacity: (6) 24 Fiber Splice Trays - 144 Single Fusion Splices Total
• RUS Listed

Product Specifications
• Splice Trays: (6) 24 Fiber Splice Trays. (1) Included
• Dimensions: 21 x 9.63 x 4.5"
• Weight: 12lbs
• Material: 5720U Xenoye

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $28.50

  2. Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $29.50

  3. Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $55.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  4. Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $33.00

  5. Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  6. Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  7. Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $64.99

    Special Price: $29.50

  8. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $59.99

    Special Price: $46.00

  9. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $49.95

    Special Price: $28.50

  10. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket) Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket)

    Regular Price: $39.99

    Special Price: $32.00

  11. Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $29.95

    Special Price: $22.50

  12. Primus Cable 36 Single Fiber Splice Tray Primus Cable 36 Single Fiber Splice Tray

    Regular Price: $32.99

    Special Price: $25.00

  13. Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray

    Regular Price: $24.99

    Special Price: $19.00

  14. Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray

    Regular Price: $18.99

    Special Price: $15.50

  15. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (12.25 x 4 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (12.25 x 4 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $31.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  16. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (7.75 x 6 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Aluminum Splice Tray (7.75 x 6 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $35.99

    Special Price: $18.99

  17. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray w/ Aluminum Cover Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray w/ Aluminum Cover

    Regular Price: $26.99

    Special Price: $20.00

  18. Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray (6 x 2.75 x 0.75") Primus Cable 12 Single Fiber Splice Tray (6 x 2.75 x 0.75")

    Regular Price: $18.99

    Special Price: $14.25

  19. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (9.75 x 4.5 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (9.75 x 4.5 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $25.99

    Special Price: $18.99

  20. Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (8.25 x 6.5 x 0.5") Primus Cable 24 Single Fiber Splice Tray (8.25 x 6.5 x 0.5")

    Regular Price: $28.99

    Special Price: $22.50

  21. Primus Cable Optical Terminal Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Optical Terminal Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $414.99

    Special Price: $382.50

  22. Primus Cable Fiber MiniButt Splice Enclosure, 24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber MiniButt Splice Enclosure, 24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $176.99

    Special Price: $169.99

  23. Primus Cable Fiber Dome Splice Enclosure, 48 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber Dome Splice Enclosure, 48 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $223.99

    Special Price: $218.50

  24. Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 72 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber Inline Splice Enclosure, 72 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $258.99

    Special Price: $254.99

  25. Primus Cable Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 192 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Primus Cable Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 192 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

    Regular Price: $369.99

    Special Price: $302.00

Primus Cable FB23-4385-144IE is a high capacity splice closure designed for major splice points in the network. The closure supports both Inline or Butt configurations.
SKU FB23-4385-144IE
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture United States
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No

Back to top