(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FB15-5629-S2PAIA-SPL - Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 2 Strand Single Mode Spool

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $950.00

Special Price: $900.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Primus cable has a aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable consists of a PVC overall jacket, PVC inner jacket with 2 to 48 tight buffered fibers surrounded by yarn acting as a strength member.

The core is protected by a spirally wrapped aluminum strip that offers easy installation and high crush resistance. This armored fiber cable is OFCP rated for use in plenum air spaces and ducts.

Features

• Provides superior crush resistance for added protection.
• Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit, thus saving installation time.
• OFCP ratings allow AIA products to be installed throughout the facility.

Applications

• Indoor areas where heavy traffic requires extra protection.
• Intra building backbones.
• General purpose

Specifications

• Storage & Operating Temperature: -40C to +70C
• Fiber Count: 2,4,6,8,12,24,48
• Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
• Overall & Inner Jacket Materal: Poly Vinyl Chloride
• Armoring Material: Aluminum
• Nominal Outer Diameter: 2 Strand: 13.9 mm
• Core Size: 9 ┬Ám
• Wavelength: (1310/1550) nm
• Max. Attenuation (0.5/0.4) db/km


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  2. INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit
  3. INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit
  4. INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  5. INNO Instrument DC300A Flat Cable Stripper INNO Instrument DC300A Flat Cable Stripper

    Regular Price: $46.20

    Special Price: $45.50

  6. INNO Instrument DC300B Flat Cable Stripper INNO Instrument DC300B Flat Cable Stripper

    Regular Price: $46.20

    Special Price: $45.50

  7. INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $519.25

  8. INNO Instrument D2 Handheld High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument D2 Handheld High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $454.25

  9. INNO Instrument View12R Clad Alignment V-Grove Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View12R Clad Alignment V-Grove Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit
  10. Primus CAT 5/6 Cable Jacket Stripper Primus CAT 5/6 Cable Jacket Stripper

    Regular Price: $11.95

    Special Price: $11.00

  11. Primus BR-1 Cable Multi-Stripper Primus BR-1 Cable Multi-Stripper

    Regular Price: $14.00

    Special Price: $13.75

  12. INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $454.25

  13. INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $749.00

    Special Price: $530.00

  14. INNO Instrument V7+ High Precision Cleaver w/ Automatic Shard Collector INNO Instrument V7+ High Precision Cleaver w/ Automatic Shard Collector

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $519.25

  15. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  16. Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $28.50

  17. Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $29.50

  18. Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

  19. Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $64.99

    Special Price: $29.50

  20. Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $29.95

    Special Price: $22.50

  21. INNO Instrument View500 1310/1550nm 35/33dB OTDR Kit INNO Instrument View500 1310/1550nm 35/33dB OTDR Kit
  22. INNO Instrument V-20 Fiber Optic Microscope 200x/360x INNO Instrument V-20 Fiber Optic Microscope 200x/360x

    Regular Price: $812.00

    Special Price: $670.25

  23. INNO Instrument View Mini 2 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB OTDR Kit INNO Instrument View Mini 2 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB OTDR Kit
  24. Primus Cable Fiber Optic FAST Connector 9/125 LC SM 900um 6 Pack Primus Cable Fiber Optic FAST Connector 9/125 LC SM 900um 6 Pack

    Regular Price: $83.99

    Special Price: $83.37

  25. Primus Cable 6 Strand SM 9/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool Primus Cable 6 Strand SM 9/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool

    Regular Price: $200.00

    Special Price: $180.00

  26. Primus Cable 12 Strand SM 9/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool Primus Cable 12 Strand SM 9/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool

    Regular Price: $350.00

    Special Price: $330.00

  27. Primus Cable 24 Strand SM 9/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool Primus Cable 24 Strand SM 9/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool

    Regular Price: $780.00

    Special Price: $750.00

  28. Primus Cable 6 Strand MM 50/125 Plenum OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool Primus Cable 6 Strand MM 50/125 Plenum OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $650.00

  29. Primus Cable 12 Strand MM 50/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool Primus Cable 12 Strand MM 50/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Spool

    Regular Price: $1,200.00

    Special Price: $1,140.00

  30. Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 4 Strand Plenum 9/125 Single Mode Spool Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 4 Strand Plenum 9/125 Single Mode Spool
    $1,005.00
  31. Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 6 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Spool Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 6 Strand 9/125 Single Mode Spool

    Regular Price: $1,150.00

    Special Price: $1,130.00

  32. Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 12 Strand 9/125 Plenum Single Mode Spool Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable 12 Strand 9/125 Plenum Single Mode Spool

    Regular Price: $1,220.00

    Special Price: $1,190.00

  33. MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-Port SFP/SFP+ Unit

    Regular Price: $359.00

    Special Price: $266.00

Primus Cable Armored Fiber Optic Cable, 2 strand, single mode, 9/125, corning fiber, indoor/outdoor distribution, Plenum **Spool**. (LEAD TIME 1-2 WEEK ARO TO SHIP).
SKU FB15-5629-S2PAIA-SPL
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top