(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

KQ012L701801 - Primus Cable 12 Strand MM 50/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable Foot

Availability: In Stock

Price as configured: $0.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Primus Cable 12 Strand MM, 50/125 10 Gig OM3. Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Distribution cables are specified for campus network cabling between buildings where inter building lengths are short enough that the installer can recognize savings from the lower costs of terminating tight buffered cables.

For indoor applications the cable is OFNP listed. For outdoor applications the cable is manufactured with an outer jacket that incorporates a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Features

• Cables are water blocked and exceed water penetration requimrents of ICEA S-104-696 and GR-20-CORE (this helps ensure that any damage to th ecable and subsequent water ingress is restricted to a repairable length of several meters and minimizes overall replacement cost).
• Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant suitable for outdoor use.
• With an overall OFNP (plenum) rating, this cable is suitable for installations in most spaces requiring UL flame rating: Plenum Riser, General Purpose and outside plant.

Applications

• ICEA S-104-696
• Telcordia GR-409-Core Issue ll Weatherized Cable
• EIA/TIA 568
• RoHS/Reach Compliant

Specifications

• Fiber Count: 2,4,6,or 12
• Temperature Range: Installation Temp 0C-+70C
Storage Temp: -40C-+75C
• Diameter: 6 Strand: 6.4mm (0.25 in)
• Maximum Attenuation @ 850nm: 3.0dB/nm
• Maximum Attenuation @ 1300nm: 12dB/nm
• Maximum Attenuation @ 1500nm: N/A
• Overfill Launch Min. Bandwidth @ 850nm: 1500mHz/km
• Overfull Launch Min. Bandwidth @ 1300nm: 500mHz/km
• EMBc: 2000mHz/km
• Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance @ 850nm: 100 Meters
• Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance @ 1300nm: 550 Meters
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance @ 850nm: 300 Meters
Primus Cable 12 Strand MM 50/125 Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable   +$1.14
Cut Fee   +$20.00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: $0.00


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View3 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  2. INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View7 Active ARC Fusion Splicer Kit
  3. INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View5 Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit
  4. INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View1 Active V-Groove Fusion Splicer Kit
  5. INNO Instrument DC300A Flat Cable Stripper INNO Instrument DC300A Flat Cable Stripper

    Regular Price: $46.20

    Special Price: $45.50

  6. INNO Instrument DC300B Flat Cable Stripper INNO Instrument DC300B Flat Cable Stripper

    Regular Price: $46.20

    Special Price: $45.50

  7. INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $519.25

  8. INNO Instrument D2 Handheld High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument D2 Handheld High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $454.25

  9. INNO Instrument View12R Clad Alignment V-Grove Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit INNO Instrument View12R Clad Alignment V-Grove Ribbon Fusion Splicer Kit
  10. Primus CAT 5/6 Cable Jacket Stripper Primus CAT 5/6 Cable Jacket Stripper

    Regular Price: $11.95

    Special Price: $11.00

  11. Primus BR-1 Cable Multi-Stripper Primus BR-1 Cable Multi-Stripper

    Regular Price: $14.00

    Special Price: $13.75

  12. INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V7 High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $454.25

  13. INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver INNO Instrument V8 High-Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $749.00

    Special Price: $530.00

  14. INNO Instrument V7+ High Precision Cleaver w/ Automatic Shard Collector INNO Instrument V7+ High Precision Cleaver w/ Automatic Shard Collector

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $519.25

  15. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  16. Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $33.00

  17. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $49.95

    Special Price: $28.50

  18. Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket) Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket)

    Regular Price: $39.99

    Special Price: $32.00

  19. INNO Instrument View500 1310/1550nm 35/33dB OTDR Kit INNO Instrument View500 1310/1550nm 35/33dB OTDR Kit
  20. INNO Instrument V-20 Fiber Optic Microscope 200x/360x INNO Instrument V-20 Fiber Optic Microscope 200x/360x

    Regular Price: $812.00

    Special Price: $670.25

  21. INNO Instrument View Mini 2 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB OTDR Kit INNO Instrument View Mini 2 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB OTDR Kit
Primus Cable 12 Strand MM, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Indoor/Outdoor, Distribution, TB (OFNP) Plenum, Black (Sold Per Foot).
SKU KQ012L701801
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top