(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FB11-2839-12C/WL - Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $109.99

Special Price: $82.75


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in California
wisp consulting wisp managed services
Primus Cable FB11-2839-12C/WL wall mounted fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool, and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves, and installation instructions.

Product Specifications
• Splice Trays: (1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray (included)
• Connections: (12) SC Simplex Connections
• Dimensions: 14.5 x 14 x 3.125"
• Color: Black
• Material: Steel

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue Maxxwave SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.35

  2. Maxxwave SC/APC Adapter Simplex Green Maxxwave SC/APC Adapter Simplex Green

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.31

  3. Maxxwave LC/UPC Adapter Duplex Blue Maxxwave LC/UPC Adapter Duplex Blue

    Regular Price: $0.99

    Special Price: $0.60

  4. Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex

    Regular Price: $109.99

    Special Price: $82.75

  5. Primus Cable 12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex Primus Cable 12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex

    Regular Price: $109.99

    Special Price: $82.75

  6. Primus Cable 12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex Primus Cable 12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex

    Regular Price: $109.99

    Special Price: $82.75

  7. Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex

    Regular Price: $129.99

    Special Price: $106.25

  8. Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex

    Regular Price: $129.99

    Special Price: $106.25

  9. Primus Cable 24 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex Primus Cable 24 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex

    Regular Price: $129.99

    Special Price: $106.25

  10. Primus Cable 24 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex Primus Cable 24 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode ST Simplex

    Regular Price: $129.99

    Special Price: $106.25

  11. Primus Cable 12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex Primus Cable 12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex

    Regular Price: $119.99

    Special Price: $88.50

  12. Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex

    Regular Price: $119.99

    Special Price: $88.50

  13. Primus Cable 24 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex Primus Cable 24 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex

    Regular Price: $144.99

    Special Price: $112.25

  14. Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode LC Duplex

    Regular Price: $144.99

    Special Price: $112.25

Primus Cable FB11-2839-12C/WL wall mounted 12 port fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications.
SKU FB11-2839-12C/WL
Manufacturer Primus Cable
Country of Manufacture
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No

Back to top