(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

WS-26-DC - Netonix 24-Port Managed 48-54V PoE Switch + 2SFP Uplink Ports

Availability: In stock

wisp consulting wisp managed services
The Netonix WISP Switch model WS-26-DC is designed specifically for the WISP industry with a rugged chassis and extended operating temperature range. It features a simple yet powerful user interface providing the software features WISPs need in a switch. The WS-26-DC is a DC Power POE Switch. It can accept 48V to 54V DC Conditioned Power providing uninterrupted 24V and 48V POE.

WARNING: This switches is not designed to operate on negative 48V site, using -48V DC will damage the switch as it does not have isolated input output power.


Product Features

• (24) Gbps POE Ports
• (2) SFP Uplink Ports
• Passive POE current sensors on each port
• Manufactured and Assembled in North America
• Standard 19” rack mount / Desktop / Wall mount
• Dimensions 343mm x 44mm x 248mm
• Operating temperature -25 to 55°C (-13 to 131° F)
• Serial console port



Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $58.00

  4. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $117.25

  5. Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 6 Port Gigabit Router 1 SFP Port Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 6 Port Gigabit Router 1 SFP Port

    Regular Price: $239.00

    Special Price: $225.00

  6. Netonix 6-Port Mini Managed Passive PoE Gigabit Switch Netonix 6-Port Mini Managed Passive PoE Gigabit Switch
  7. Netonix 12-Port Managed 48V PoE Switch + 2SFP Uplink Ports Netonix 12-Port Managed 48V PoE Switch + 2SFP Uplink Ports
  8. Netonix 12-Port Managed PoE Switch AC + 2SFP Uplink Ports 250W Netonix 12-Port Managed PoE Switch AC + 2SFP Uplink Ports 250W
  9. Netonix 12-Port Managed PoE Switch AC + 2SFP Uplink Ports 400W Netonix 12-Port Managed PoE Switch AC + 2SFP Uplink Ports 400W
  10. Netonix 24-Port Managed PoE Switch + 2SFP Uplink Port 400W Netonix 24-Port Managed PoE Switch + 2SFP Uplink Port 400W
  11. Netonix RMK-26 Optional Rack Mounting Kit Netonix RMK-26 Optional Rack Mounting Kit
  12. Netonix RMK-26-D Optional Rack Mounting Kit Netonix RMK-26-D Optional Rack Mounting Kit
  13. Tenda 16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch 6kV lighting Protection Tenda 16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch 6kV lighting Protection

    Regular Price: $34.82

    Special Price: $32.00

  14. Tenda 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch w/8-Port PoE Tenda 9-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch w/8-Port PoE

    Regular Price: $48.67

    Special Price: $44.75

The Netonix WISP Switch model WS-26-DC is designed specifically for the WISP industry with a rugged chassis and extended operating temperature range. It features a simple yet powerful user interface providing the software features WISPs need in a switch.
SKU WS-26-DC
Manufacturer Netonix
Country of Manufacture United States
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top