(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN - MikroTik RB4011 2412-2484MHZ & 5150-5875MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 INTL

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $249.00

Special Price: $215.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
International Version: Operating Frequency 2412-2484MHz and 5150-5875MHz is supported. US and Canada Version: Operating Frequency 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz, 5725-5835MHz SKU: RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US

MikroTik RB4011 operating frequency 2412-2484MHZ & 5150-5875MHz uses a powerful quad core Cortex A15 chip, same as in our carrier grade RB1100AHx4 unit. The CPU supports IPsec hardware acceleration, there is 1GB of RAM, so this device will easily handle any task you have configured RouterOS to perform. All of this power, in a compact and professional looking solid metal enclosure in matte black. The WiFi model is a dual band, four chain unit with a supported data rate of up to 1733 Mbps in 5 GHz. For legacy devices, the unit also has a dual chain 2 GHz interface. The device has large external antennas for amazing 360 degree coverage. (WiFi Model) INTL

Product Specifications

• Product code RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN
• CPU 4 core AL21400 1.4 GHz
• Size of RAM 1 GB
• Storage NAND 512 MB
• 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 10
• SFP+ port 1
• Switch chip model RTL8367SB
• Wireless 2.4 GHz radio
&nsp;     Wireless regulations Specific frequency range may be limited by country regulations
&nsp;     Operating frequency 2412 - 2484 MHz
&nsp;     Wireless interface model R11e-2HnD
&nsp;     Supported protocol 802.11b/g/n
&nsp;     Chains 2
• Wireless 5 GHz radio
&nsp;     Operating frequency 5150 - 5875 MHz
&nsp;     Wireless interface model QCA-9984
&nsp;     Supported protocol 802.11a/n/ac
&nsp;     Chains 4
• Antenna beam width 360°
• Antenna gain 3 dBi (2 antennas dual band, 2 antennas single 5 GHz band)
• Power Jack 1
• PoE in Yes (port 1), passive, 18 - 57 V
• PoE out Yes (port 10), passive, up to 57 V
• Max power consumption 23 W without PoE out, 44 W with PoE out
• Supported input voltage 12 V - 57 V (jack)
• Voltage Monitor Yes
• PCB temperature monitor Yes
• Operating temperature -40 C .. +45 C
• Dimensions 228 x 120 x 30 mm
• Serial port RJ45
• License level 5
• Operating System RouterOS

Product Includes

(1) RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN INTL Router
(1) Power Adapter (24V 2.5A)
(1) IEC Power Cord

Product Documentation

RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN Datasheet

 

RouterOS User Manuals and Technical Documentation
MikroTik Technical Support Information

What is RouterOS?
RouterOS Manual
RouterOS Features

Not all features may be available due to product hardware configuration.

The device comes with RouterOS - the operating system, which will turn this powerful system into a highly sophisticated router, firewall or bandwidth manager. RouterOS is a stand-alone operating system based on the Linux v3.3.5 kernel. You can try RouterOS today, go to MikroTik Website for a free-trial demo. The free trial provides all of the features with no limitations. Major features include:

Firewall:

Statefull filtering Source and destination NAT NAT helpers (h323, pptp, quake3, sip, ftp, irc, tftp) Internal connection, routing and packet marks Filtering by IP address and address range, port and port range, IP protocol, DSCP and many more Address lists Custom Layer7 matcher IPv6 support PCC - per connection classifier, used in load balancing configurations

Routing:

Static routing Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) Policy based routing Interface routing ECMP routing IPv4 dynamic routing protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPFv2, BGP v4 IPv6 dynamic routing protocols: RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP Bi-directional Forwarding Detection ( BFD)

MPLS:

Static Label bindings for IPv4 Label Distribution protocol for IPv4 RSVP Traffic Engineering tunnels VPLS MP-BGP based autodiscovery and signaling MP-BGP based MPLS IP VPN complete list of MPLS features

VPN:

Ipsec – tunnel and transport mode, certificate or PSK, AH and ESP security protocols. Hardware encryption support on RouterBOARD 1000. Point to point tunneling (OpenVPN, PPTP, PPPoE, L2TP, SSTP) Advanced PPP features (MLPPP, BCP) Simple tunnels ( IPIP, EoIP) IPv4 andIPv6 support 6 to 4 tunnel support (IPv6 over IPv4 network) VLAN – IEEE802.1q Virtual LAN support, Q-in-Q support MPLS based VPNs

Wireless:

IEEE802.11a/b/g wireless client and access point Full IEEE802.11n support Nstreme and Nstreme2 proprietary protocols NV2 protocol Wireless Distribution System (WDS) Virtual AP WEP, WPA, WPA2 Access control list Wireless client roaming WMM HWMP+ Wireless MESH protocol MME wireless routing protocol

DHCP:

Per interface DHCP server DHCP client and relay Static and dynamic DHCP leases RADIUS support Custom DHCP options DHCPv6 Prefix Delegation (DHCPv6-PD) DHCPv6 Client Hotspot Plug-n-Play access to the Network Authentication of local Network Clients Users Accounting RADIUS support for Authentication and Accounting

QoS:

Hierarchical Token Bucket ( HTB) QoS system with CIR, MIR, burst and priority support Simple and fast solution for basic QoS implementation - Simple queues Dynamic client rate equalization ( PCQ)

Proxy:

HTTP caching proxy server Transparent HTTP proxy SOCKS protocol support DNS static entries Support for caching on a separate drive Parent proxy support Access control list Caching list

Tools:

Ping, traceroute Bandwidth test, ping flood Packet sniffer, torch Telnet, ssh E-mail and SMS send tools Automated script execution tools CALEA File Fetch tool Advanced traffic generator

Other features:

Samba support OpenFlow support Bridging – spanning tree protocol (STP, RSTP), bridge firewall and MAC natting. Dynamic DNS update tool NTP client/server and synchronization with GPS system VRRP v2 and v3 support SNMP M3P - MikroTik Packet packer protocol for wireless links and ethernet MNDP - MikroTik neighbor discovery protocol, supports CDP (Cisco discovery protocol) RADIUS authentication and accounting TFTP server Synchronous interface support (Farsync cards only) (Removed in v5.x) Asynchronous – serial PPP dial-in/dial-out, dial on demand ISDN – dial-in/dial-out, 128K bundle support, Cisco HDLC, x75i, x75ui, x75bui line protocols, dial on demand

 

MikroTik Product Comparison

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $26.00

  2. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $69.75

  3. Primus CAT6 600MHz Outdoor Solid Unshielded Bulk Cable UV/PE Jacket (U/UTP) w/ Messenger - 1000Ft. Black (wooden spool) Primus CAT6 600MHz Outdoor Solid Unshielded Bulk Cable UV/PE Jacket (U/UTP) w/ Messenger - 1000Ft. Black (wooden spool)

    Regular Price: $225.00

    Special Price: $210.00

  4. MikroTik RB1100AHx4 13-Port Gigabit Router MikroTik RB1100AHx4 13-Port Gigabit Router

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $233.00

  5. MikroTik 24 SFP Ports 4 SFP+ Ports 128Gbps 43W Switch L5 MikroTik 24 SFP Ports 4 SFP+ Ports 128Gbps 43W Switch L5

    Regular Price: $369.00

    Special Price: $292.00

  6. MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1610nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1610nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $145.60

  7. MikroTik RB4011 10 Gigabit Ports SFP+ 10Gbps L5 MikroTik RB4011 10 Gigabit Ports SFP+ 10Gbps L5

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $167.00

  8. MikroTik RB4011 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz, 5725-5835MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 US MikroTik RB4011 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz, 5725-5835MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 US

    Regular Price: $249.00

    Special Price: $215.00

  9. MikroTik RB4011 Wall Mount Kit MikroTik RB4011 Wall Mount Kit

    Regular Price: $12.00

    Special Price: $9.50

MikroTik RB4011 with operating frequency 2412-2484MHZ & 5150-5875MHz uses a powerful quad core Cortex A15 chip, same as in our carrier grade RB1100AHx4 unit. The CPU supports IPsec hardware acceleration, there is 1GB of RAM, so this device will easily handle any task you have configured RouterOS to perform. (WiFi Model) INTL
SKU RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top