(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

CSS326-24G-2S+RM - MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $139.00

Special Price: $118.25

wisp consulting wisp managed services
The CSS326-24G-2S+RM is a MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch powered by a Marvell DX switch chip. The device running on an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik switch products - SwOS, which is configurable form your web browser. It gives you access to all the basic functionality for a manages switch, and more; allowing you to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filters, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. The SFP cage supports both 1.24Gb SFP and 10Gb SFP+ modules.

Product Features
• Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity
• 16K host table
• IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
• Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs
• Port isolation
• Port security
• Broadcast storm control
• Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic
• Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
• Access Control List
• MikroTik neighbor discovery
• SNMP v1
• Web-based GUI

Product Specifications
• Product code: CSS326-24G-2S+RM
• Switch chip model: 98DX3216A1
• Storage type: Flash
• Storage size: 2 MB
• 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 24
• SFP+ cages: 2
• Operating system: SwOS
• Supported input voltage: 12 to 30V (jack or passive PoE)
• Dimensions: 440 x 144 x 44 mm
• Operating temperature: -40 to +70°C tested
• Max power consumption: 19W
• Serial port: RJ45

Product Includes:
• 1 x Mikrotik CSS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Smart Switch
• 1 x 24V 1.2A Power Adapter
• 2 x Rack Ears

Product Documentation
CSS326-24G-2S+RM Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $14.25

  4. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  5. MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $349.00

    Special Price: $282.50

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  8. MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $46.75

  9. MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $166.00

  10. MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $399.00

    Special Price: $328.00

  11. MikroTik 4-Port SFP+ 802.3at/af Switch L5 MikroTik 4-Port SFP+ 802.3at/af Switch L5

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $124.25

The CSS326-24G-2S+RM is a MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch powered by a Marvell DX switch chip. The device running on an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik switch products - SwOS, which is configurable form your web browser. It gives you access to all the basic functionality for a manages switch, and more; allowing you to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filters, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. The SFP cage supports both 1.24Gb SFP and 10Gb SFP+ modules.
SKU CSS326-24G-2S+RM
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture Latvia
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517620000
ECCN No
CCATS N/A
UPC No

Back to top