(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

CRS106-1C-5S - MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages

Availability: Pre Order

Regular Price: $59.00

Special Price: $46.75

wisp consulting wisp managed services
The MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop size smart switch, equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo ports and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs ROuterOS with a L5 license and supports 11-30V power.

Product Specifications
• CPU: QCA8511 400 MHz
• Size of RAM: 128 MB
• Storage Type: Flash
• SFP: 5 x 1.25G Ethernet SFP cage (Mini-GBIC; SFP module not included). DDMI support
• Combo Port: 1 (Gigabit Ethernet / SFP)
• PoE In: Yes
• Dimensions: 114 x 137 x 29mm
• License Level: 5
• Operating System: RouterOS
• Max Power Consumption: 11 W
• LEDs: 9 x LEDs (1 x user LED)
• RJ45

Product Includes:
• 1 x MikroTik Cloud Router Switch
• 1 x 24V 0.8A Power Adapter

Product Documentation
CRS106-1C-5S Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  3. MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $14.25

  4. MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

    Regular Price: $29.00

    Special Price: $19.00

  5. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $22.50

  6. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

    Regular Price: $20.00

    Special Price: $13.00

  7. MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $139.00

    Special Price: $118.25

  8. MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $166.00

  9. MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $389.00

    Special Price: $318.00

    Tariff Fee: $10.00
  10. Tenda 16-Port 10/100Mbps +2Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch Tenda 16-Port 10/100Mbps +2Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch

    Regular Price: $215.28

    Special Price: $198.25

The MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop size smart switch, equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo ports and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs ROuterOS with a L5 license and supports 11-30V power.
SKU CRS106-1C-5S
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No

Back to top