(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

CRS317-1G-16S+RM - MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages

Availability: Pre Order

Estimated Availability: Fourth week of December

Regular Price: $399.00

Special Price: $328.00

Need Help Now?

Get help from our experienced consultants

MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable cloud router switch with layer 3 features, 16 SFP+ ports for 10GbE connectivity, and a 1GbE port for management. It's powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance for your demanding network.

The unit has dual redundant power supplies and passive cooling case, so it's completely silent - for hot environments two redundant fans will automatically keep the system cool if needed.

Product Features
• Boot option for SwOS or RouterOS
• Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity
• 16K host table
• IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
• Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs
• Port isolation
• Port security
• Web-based GUI
• 800MHz CPU
• Broadcast storm control
• Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic
• Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
• Link Aggregation (LACP)
• Access Control List
• MikroTik neighbor discovery
• SNMP v2/v3
• Rackmount and tabletop

Product Specifications
• CPU: 98DX8216B0 800MHz
• Size of RAM: 1GB
• Storage Type: Flash
• Storage Size: 16MB
• SFP+: 16 (supports both 1.25Gb SFP and 10Gb SFP+ modules; modules not included), DDMI support
• Dimensions: 443 x 224 x 44mm
• License Level: 6
• Operating System: RouterOS or SwitchOS
• Number of AC Inputs: 2
• AC Input Range: 110 to 240V
• Redundant Supply: Yes
• Max Power Consumption: 42W
• Active Case Cooling: Yes
• CPU Temperature Monitor: Yes
• Operating Temperature: -40 to 70°C
• LEDs: 38
• Serial Port: RJ45

Product Includes:
• (1) CRS317-1G-16S+RM
• (2) IEC Cord
• (2) Rackmount Ears

Product Documentation
CRS317-1G-16S+RM Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $47.00

  2. MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm  LC Connector MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 1310nm LC Connector

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $112.00

  3. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $26.00

  4. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $69.75

  5. MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair MikroTik Bi-Directional 10G 10km SFP Transceiver Pair

    Regular Price: $349.00

    Special Price: $282.50

  6. Ubiquiti UniFi Application Server XG Server 120GB Internal SSD Ubiquiti UniFi Application Server XG Server 120GB Internal SSD

    Regular Price: $1,999.00

    Special Price: $1,775.50

  7. MikroTik 24V 2.5A internal power supply for CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ and CRS317-1G-16S+RM MikroTik 24V 2.5A internal power supply for CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ and CRS317-1G-16S+RM

    Regular Price: $19.00

    Special Price: $16.00

  8. Tenda A9 Wireless N300 Universal 300Mbps Range Extender Tenda A9 Wireless N300 Universal 300Mbps Range Extender

    Regular Price: $15.91

    Special Price: $14.75

  9. Tenda Advanced Smart Dual-Band 2.4/5GHz Gigabit WiFi 5 Port Router Tenda Advanced Smart Dual-Band 2.4/5GHz Gigabit WiFi 5 Port Router

    Regular Price: $106.70

    Special Price: $98.25

  10. Tenda 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Desktop Ethernet SOHO Switch Tenda 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Desktop Ethernet SOHO Switch

    Regular Price: $14.82

    Special Price: $14.75

  11. MikroTik 24 SFP Ports 4 SFP+ Ports 128Gbps 43W Switch L5 MikroTik 24 SFP Ports 4 SFP+ Ports 128Gbps 43W Switch L5

    Regular Price: $369.00

    Special Price: $292.00

MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable cloud router switch with layer 3 features, 16 SFP+ ports for 10GbE connectivity, and a 1GbE port for management.
SKU CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture Latvia
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 00703624199746
00703624199746
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

  • This Item: MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages
  • MikroTik 6-Speed RJ-45 Module

    Regular Price: $65.00

    Special Price: $51.00

  • Price for all: $379
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top