(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-SMFPC-3 - Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $25.00

Special Price: $9.95

INNO Fiber Splicers

The Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices. This Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's bandwidth requirements.

Product Features
· A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
· Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
· Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs

Product Specifications
· Cable Type: Fiber Optic Single Mode
· Cable Length: 3m (9.84')
· Cable Connector A: LC
· Cable Connector B: LC
· Fiber Size: 9/125 micron
· Cable Jacket Material: PVC
· Cable Color: Yellow

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  5. MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1510nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1510nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $49.00

    Special Price: $39.20

  6. MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1530nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1530nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $49.00

    Special Price: $39.20

  7. MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1550nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1550nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $49.00

    Special Price: $39.20

  8. MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1570nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1570nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $49.00

    Special Price: $39.20

  9. MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1590nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1590nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $49.00

    Special Price: $39.20

  10. MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1470nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1470nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $145.60

  11. MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1490nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1490nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $145.60

  12. MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1510nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1510nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $145.60

  13. MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1610nm Dual LC-connector DDM MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1610nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $145.60

  14. MikroTik SFP 1.256Gbps SM 1550nm 80km Module w/ Dual LC Connector DDM MikroTik SFP 1.256Gbps SM 1550nm 80km Module w/ Dual LC Connector DDM

    Regular Price: $39.00

    Special Price: $29.75

  15. MikroTik SFP 1.25G SM 80km T1490nm/R1550nm & 1.25G SM 80km T1550nm/R1490nm LC Connector DDM Module Pair MikroTik SFP 1.25G SM 80km T1490nm/R1550nm & 1.25G SM 80km T1550nm/R1490nm LC Connector DDM Module Pair

    Regular Price: $89.00

    Special Price: $74.00

MW-SMFPC-3 Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC Connectors - 3 meter length

SKU Mode Connectors Length
Single Multi
MW-SMFPC-1   LC LC 1m
MW-MMFPC-1   LC LC 1m
MW-SMFPC-3   LC LC 3m
MW-SMFPC-SC-3   LC SC 3m
MW-MMFPC-SC-3   LC SC 3m
MW-MMFPC-SC-SC-3   SC SC 3m
MW-MMFPC-3   LC LC 3m
MW-MMFPC-5   LC LC 5m
MW-SMFPC-5   LC LC 5m
SKU MW-SMFPC-3
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.70.0000
ECCN No
UPC No

Back to top