Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

SKU
MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR

In stock

MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR - Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair
$40.90 was $60.00
Customize Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

SFP Fiber Modules

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/m/w/mw-1513-sm-us_1.jpg
See Short Description
MW-1513-SM-US - Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

SFP Fiber Modules

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/m/w/mw-1315-sm-us_2.jpg
See Short Description
MW-1315-SM-US - Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

* Required Fields

Your Customization
Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair
Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module Pair

In stock

$40.90

Summary
    The new Maxxwave MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR is a pair of SFP fiber modules.

    The MW-1315-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, TX1310nm/RX1550nm, that works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

    The MW-1513-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

    Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

    Product Specifications
    • Data Rate: 1.25G
    • Distance: 20km
    • Mode: SM
    • Connector: LC
    • Format: SFP
    • Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission
    • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB

    Applications:
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch Interface
    • Switched Backplane Applications
    • Router/Server Interface
    • Other Optical Transmission Systems

    Technical Data Sheet:
    MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR Data Sheet
    More Information
    SKU MW-1315-WDM-SM-PAIR
    Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
    Manufacturer Maxxwave
    Large or Oversize Package No
    HTS Code 8517.62.0050
    ECCN EAR99