Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

SKU
MW-SX-MM-US
Availability: 95 In stock
Maxxwave Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module - MW-SX-MM-US. Our module not only works with Cisco equipment, but Maxxwave, RouterOS and thousands of other SFP based devices on the market. Now incorporating DDM functions, you can obtain fiber power, temperature and diagnostics on fiber loss right from your supported DDM equipment. It's important to note that this module will also work on equipment that does not support DDM functions, like SFP based MikroTik RouterBOARDs.
Special Price $14.98 was $29.00 Instant savings: 14.02
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
The new Maxxwave multi-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

General Product Features
• Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
• Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB
• Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
• Duplex LC Connector Interface
• Hot Pluggable
• Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
• DDM Capabilities
• Cisco / MikroTik compatible

Multi-Mode Module Features
• 850nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
• Distance up to 550m with 50/125μm MMF *
    * Will work up to 100m with 62.5/125μm MMF

Mechanical/ Environmental
• Form Factor: SFP type port
• Operating Temp: 0ºC ~70ºC
• Dimensions: 56.6mm (2.23") (L) x 12.8mm (0.5") (H) x 13.7mm (0.54") (W)
• Weight: 0.02KG (0.05lbs)
• Certification: RoHS6

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:
MW-SX-MM-US Data Sheet
More Information
SKU MW-SX-MM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.70.0000