(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-1315-SM-US - Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $20.00

Special Price: $14.98

The MW-1315-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, TX1310nm/RX1550nm, that works for connections up to 10km and supports DDM.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

Product Specifications
• Data Rate: 1.25G
• Distance: 20km
• Mode: SM
• Connector: LC
• Format: SFP
• Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission
• Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB

Applications:
• Gigabit Ethernet
• Fiber Channel
• Switch to Switch Interface
• Switched Backplane Applications
• Router/Server Interface
• Other Optical Transmission Systems

Technical Data Sheet:
MW-1315-SM-US Data Sheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  5. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

    Regular Price: $40.00

    Special Price: $25.92

  6. Peplink Balance 2500 SFP Multi-WAN Enterprise Router 8Gbps 12x GbE WAN 2x 10GbE SFP port Peplink Balance 2500 SFP Multi-WAN Enterprise Router 8Gbps 12x GbE WAN 2x 10GbE SFP port
  7. MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 5 SFP Cages

    Regular Price: $59.00

    Special Price: $46.75

  8. MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages MikroTik Cloud Smart Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $139.00

    Special Price: $133.10

  9. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10X 10-Port SFP Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10X 10-Port SFP

    Regular Price: $115.00

    Special Price: $102.00

  10. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP 10-Port PoE Switch Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 10XP 10-Port PoE Switch

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $112.50

  11. Tenda G103 Gigabit GPON Terminal Tenda G103 Gigabit GPON Terminal

    Regular Price: $31.82

    Special Price: $29.25

  12. Ubiquiti FiberPoE Gen2 Optical Data Transport Outdoor PoE Ubiquiti FiberPoE Gen2 Optical Data Transport Outdoor PoE

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $27.50

  13. HotLava Sumatra 12G6SB 6-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter HotLava Sumatra 12G6SB 6-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

    Regular Price: $450.00

    Special Price: $373.25

  14. HotLava Diamond Head 12G6CC 6-Port RJ-45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 12Gbps HotLava Diamond Head 12G6CC 6-Port RJ-45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 12Gbps

    Regular Price: $435.00

    Special Price: $360.75

  15. Maxxwave MW-AX92320 4-Port Gigabit 802.3at PCI Express PoE Card Maxxwave MW-AX92320 4-Port Gigabit 802.3at PCI Express PoE Card

    Regular Price: $335.00

    Special Price: $299.50

MW-1315-SM-US - Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module
SKU MW-1315-SM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.70.0000
ECCN No
CCATS No
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top