(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-LX+SM-US - Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $149.00

Special Price: $80.37

The new Maxxwave single-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

Product Features
• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Hot Pluggable
• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
• Low power consumption
• Applicable for 10km SMF connection
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
• DDM Capabilities
• Cisco / MikroTik compatible
• Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
• Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB

Technical Data Sheet:
MW-LX+SM-US Data Sheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)

    Regular Price: $22.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  2. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  3. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $8.95

  4. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m) Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $9.95

  5. Peplink Balance 2500 SFP Multi-WAN Enterprise Router 8Gbps 12x GbE WAN 2x 10GbE SFP port Peplink Balance 2500 SFP Multi-WAN Enterprise Router 8Gbps 12x GbE WAN 2x 10GbE SFP port
  6. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC w/ Passive Cooling MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC w/ Passive Cooling

    Regular Price: $425.00

    Special Price: $349.00

  7. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC w/ Passive Cooling MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC w/ Passive Cooling

    Regular Price: $495.00

    Special Price: $390.00

  8. MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ w/ Dual Power Supplies MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ w/ Dual Power Supplies

    Regular Price: $495.00

    Special Price: $409.00

  9. MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports MikroTik Dual-Boot (SwOS + RouterOS) Cloud Router Switch w/ 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP+ Ports

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $180.85

  10. MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages MikroTik Cloud Router Switch w/ 16 SFP+ Cages

    Regular Price: $389.00

    Special Price: $318.00

  11. Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch
  12. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $7,776.00

  13. Peplink EPX 4x 10G SFP+ 8GE 15x LTE-A Wireless SD-WAN Router Peplink EPX 4x 10G SFP+ 8GE 15x LTE-A Wireless SD-WAN Router
  14. MikroTik RB4011 10 Gigabit Ports SFP+ 10Gbps L5 MikroTik RB4011 10 Gigabit Ports SFP+ 10Gbps L5

    Regular Price: $199.00

    Special Price: $167.00

  15. MikroTik RB4011 2412-2484MHZ & 5150-5875MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 INTL MikroTik RB4011 2412-2484MHZ & 5150-5875MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 INTL

    Regular Price: $249.00

    Special Price: $215.00

  16. MikroTik RB4011 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz, 5725-5835MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 US MikroTik RB4011 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz, 5725-5835MHz Dual-Band SFP+ 4 Chain 10 Gigabit Ports L5 US

    Regular Price: $249.00

    Special Price: $215.00

  17. Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port 802.3at/802.3at 2-Port SFP+ PoE++ Switch Gen2 Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port 802.3at/802.3at 2-Port SFP+ PoE++ Switch Gen2

    Regular Price: $699.00

    Special Price: $677.00

  18. Peplink Balance 2500 4GE WAN 2 x 10G SFP+ WAN 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Router Peplink Balance 2500 4GE WAN 2 x 10G SFP+ WAN 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Router
  19. SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05LB SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05LB
  20. SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05HB SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05HB
  21. SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05LA SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05LA
  22. SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05HA SAF Tehnika Integra-X 11GHz DC USB GE RJ-45 PoE 2SFP+ 4-4096QAM 490MHz Full-Outdoor Radio 05HA
MW-LX+SM-US - MaxxWave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module
SKU MW-LX+SM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.70.0000
ECCN No
CCATS No
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top