Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

SKU
MW-LX+SM-US
Availability: 82 In stock
MW-LX+SM-US - MaxxWave MikroTik-Compatible Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module
Special Price $80.37 was $149.00 Instant savings: $68.63
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
The new Maxxwave single-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

Product Features
• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Hot Pluggable
• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
• Low power consumption
• Applicable for 10km SMF connection
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
• DDM Capabilities
• Cisco / MikroTik compatible
• Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
• Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB

Technical Data Sheet:
MW-LX+SM-US Data Sheet
More Information
SKU MW-LX+SM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.70.0000