Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

SKU
MW-SX+MM-US
Availability: 153 In stock
MW-SX+MM-US - Maxxwave MikroTik-Compatible Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module
Special Price $29.96 was $59.00 Instant savings: 29.04
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
The Maxxwave multi-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor plugable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

Product Features
• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Hot Pluggable
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
• Low power consumption
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
• DDM Capabilities
• Cisco / MikroTik compatible
• Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
• Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB

Technical Data Sheet:
MW-SX+MM-US Data Sheet
More Information
SKU MW-SX+MM-US
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.70.0000