(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MW-SPLITTr - Maxxwave 1x4 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $30.00

Special Price: $24.00

Maxxwave Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. Features include small size, high reliability and a wide operating wavelength. The 1x4 single mode PLC Splitter is widely used in all fiber optic networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Specifications

• Operating Wavelength: 1260 ~ 1650nm
• Fiber Type: G.657A1
• Connector Type: SC/APC
• Storage Temperature: -45 ~ +85deg;C
• Inspected Date: 8-18-2017
• Fiber Length(m): 1.5
• Package Dimensions(mm): 227 x 132 x 25
• Operating Temperature: -45 ~ +85deg;C

• IL(dB)
    Wavength(nm): 1310, 1550
    Spec. <7.2
    Port1: 6.83, 7.06
    Port2: 6.82, 7.06
    Port3: 6.76, 7.14
    Port4: 6.79, 7.09
    Input: N/A
    MAX. 6.83, 7.14
    MIN. 6.76, 7.06
    Average: 6.80, 7.09
    Uniformity(<0.8dB): 0.07, 0.08

• PDL(dB)
    Wavength: 1310, 1550
    Spec. <0.3
    Port1: 0.07, 0.07
    Port2: 0.02, 0.02
    Port3: 0.02, 0.02
    Port4: 0.03, 0.02
    Input: N/A
    MAX. 0.07, 0.07
    MIN. 0.02, 0.02
    Average: 0.04, 0.02
    Uniformity(<0.8dB): Directivity(dB)

&bulll; RL(dB)
    Wavength: 1310, 1550
    Spec. >55
    Port1: 58.4, 59.48
    Port2: 60.57, 58.94
    Port3: 58.57, 57.96
    Port4: 59.95, 59.59
    Input: N/A
    MAX. N/A
    MIN. N/A
    Average: N/A
    Uniformity(<0.8dB): >55

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT

    Regular Price: $350.00

    Special Price: $126.00

  2. Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi

    Regular Price: $600.00

    Special Price: $252.00

  3. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $7,776.00

  4. Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver

    Regular Price: $1,900.00

    Special Price: $912.00

  5. Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License

    Regular Price: $3,000.00

    Special Price: $2,520.00

Maxxwave Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. Features include small size, high reliability and a wide operating wavelength.
SKU MW-SPLITTr
Manufacturer Maxxwave
Country of Manufacture
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No

Back to top