UCL Swift TEK-6 All Inclusive SM Tester Kit with 400X Microscope and Hand Held Fault Finder -Refer to Datasheet for included products

UCL Swift Advanced Single-Mode Fiber Tester Kit with 400X Microscope and Hand Held Fault Finder

UCL Swift Advanced Single-Mode Fiber Tester Kit with 400X Microscope and Hand Held Fault Finder

SKU
TEK-6
Availability: Call for Availability - Direct ship from Texas.
The Swift Test product line from UCL Swift are designed to accommodate both your budget and network testing equipment for data center, enterprise, and LAN applications. The handheld test kit can provide expedited testing your physical layer connectivity infrastructures with accuracy and ease.
$2,750.00
Product Features
• Ideal for testing requirements for datacenters, enterprise and LAN applications
• Includes SWIFT-TRACK that stores up to 5,000 readings and can be downloaded for documentation reports generated in various formats
• SWIFT-TRACK library also includes various templates that are available online and custom templates are easily configured

Product Includes
(1) Optical power meter (OPM1)
(1) Laser light source, singlemode (LSSM)
(1) Carrying case for testers and accessories (CCT1)
(2) LC duplex and SC duplex couplers (FOCP)
(1) Recharger and 4 rechargeable CB2 batteries (RWB2)
(1) DC power supply for light sources (PSD1)
(1) LC light source adapter (LSAL)
(1) Power meter adapter LC (OPAL)
(1) LC loopback, singlemode (LBTS)
(1) 1mW pen shape visual fault finder (VFF1)
(1) Optical adapter for visual fault finder (VFA1)
(1) 400X handheld fiber optic inspection microscope (HFM1)
(1) “SWIFT TRACK” Software (SSTI)
(1) Accessory storage case (Multi-Box)
(2) “AA” batteries (BAA1)
(3) “AAA” batteries (BAAA)
(1) LC-LC/LC-SC 3 foot duplex jumper riser 2.0mm ZIP aqua OM4 (F201CCE01A1S3F)
(1) LC-LC/LC-SC 3 foot duplex jumper riser 2.0mm ZIP yellow OS2 (F202CCC01Y1S3F)
(1) Simplex SC/LC 3 foot simplex jumper riser 2.0mm yellow OS2 (F10222C01Y1S3f)
(1) 6-pack CR2 batteries non-rechargeable (BPK-6)

Product Documentation
UCL Swift Multi-Mode and Single-Mode Fiber Tester Kit Datasheet
UCL Swift TEK-6 All Inclusive Single-Mode Fiber Tester Kit Manual
More Information
SKU TEK-6
Datasheet https://www.balticnetworks.com/docs/UCL-Swift-Fiber-Optic-Test-Kit.pdf
Manufacturer UCL Swift
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
We found other products you might like!