UF-LOCO-20 Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE 20-Pack

Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE 20-Pack

Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE 20-Pack

SKU
UF-LOCO-20
Availability: Call for Availability
Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO is sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power. 20-Pack

This 20 pack does not include power cables
Special Price $831.25 was $899.000000 Instant savings: $67.75
Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO has compatible with a 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power adapter. The networking interface is GPON (SC/APC) with a RJ45 Ethernet port. UFiber LOCO operating mode is bridge or router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher). 20-Pack

This 20 pack does not include power cables

Product Features
• WAN: (1) GPON Port
• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
• High-Performance GPON CPE
• LED diodes for easy diagnostics
• GPON Speeds: Up to 2.4 88Gbps Downstream (RX) and 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
• Wavelengths: 1490nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
• Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
• Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
• Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
• GPON WAN Port
• RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
• SC/APC Fiber Connector

Product Specifications
• Networking Interface Speeds: (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
• (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Management Interface: In-Band Ethernet/PON
• Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
• Power Method: Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
• Power Supply: Micro-USB Power Adapter (Not included in 20-pack): 5V, 1A
• Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
• Supported Voltage Range: 4.7 to 5.3V
• Processor Specs: MIPS32, 240 MHz
• Memory Information: 128 MB DDR3
• Buttons: (1) Reset
• Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
• Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Non-condensing
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Product Includes
(20) Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO
(1) Quick Start Guide

Product Documentation
Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO-20 Data Sheet
Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO-20 User Guide
More Information
SKU UF-LOCO-20
Manufacturer Warranty 2 Year
Datasheet https://www.balticnetworks.com/docs/UFiber_GPON_DS.pdf
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 817882023573
We found other products you might like!