UF-LOCO Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE

Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE

Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE

SKU
UF-LOCO

180 arriving the second week of July

Availability: Total On Order: 780
Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO is sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.
Special Price $44.25 was $49.000000 Instant savings: $4.75


Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO has compatible with a 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power adapter. The networking interface is GPON (SC/APC) with a RJ45 Ethernet port. UFiber LOCO operating mode is bridge or router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher).

Product Features
• WAN: (1) GPON Port
• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
• High-Performance GPON CPE
• LED diodes for easy diagnostics
• GPON Speeds: Up to 2.4 88Gbps Downstream (RX) and 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
• Wavelengths: 1490nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
• Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
• Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
• Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
• GPON WAN Port
• RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
• SC/APC Fiber Connector
• Mounting: Wall Mountable (indoor) (Included only in single pack).

Product Specifications
• Dimensions: 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
• Weight: 77 g (2.72 oz)
• Networking Interface Speeds: (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Management Interface: In-Band Ethernet/PON
• Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
• Power Method: Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
• Power Supply: Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
• Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
• Supported Voltage Range: 4.7 to 5.3V
• Processor Specs: MIPS32, 240 MHz
• Memory Information: 128 MB DDR3
• Buttons: (1) Reset
• Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
• Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Product Includes
• (1) Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO
• (1) Micro-USB Power Adapter (5v, 1A)
• (1) Wall Mount Bracket
• (4) Screws
• (4) Screw Anchors
• (1) Quick Start Guide

Product Documentation
Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO Data Sheet

More Information
SKU UF-LOCO
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 00817882023559