TiBiT

Tibit MicroPlug Founded in 2014, TiBiT Communications is a California based technology company disrupting the way broadband access is deployed in the worldwide Cable MSO and Telco markets. The TiBiT MicroPlug, a 10G OLT on a stick, is a low-powered solution that allows service providers to create higher density or more flexible versions of today's integrated solutions. The initial product, the TiBiT MicroPlug OLT, provides FTTx PON fiber access from Ethernet switches, routers, or almost any device with an Ethernet port.
Set Ascending Direction
View as Grid List

2 Items

per page
  1. TiBiT MicroPlug 10G EPON / XGS-PON OLT Transceiver
    $1,475.00
  2. Maxxwave SC/APC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male - Female 10dB
    $6.99
Set Ascending Direction
View as Grid List

2 Items

per page