EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-1FT Siklu EH-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit  FDD Full Link Kitwith AES and 1FT Antennas

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band AES Full-Link Kit (1FT Antennas)

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band AES Full-Link Kit (1FT Antennas)

SKU
EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-1FT

In stock

Price Drop
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit with AES 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 1ft antennas.

From $10,040.00

To $12,580.00 was $16,739.00

Customize Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band AES Full-Link Kit (1FT Antennas)

Capacity Key

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/s/i/siklu-upgrade-key-4.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu Initial Capacity 10000Mbps (10Gbps) Choice for EH-8010FX/AES
https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/s/i/siklu-upgrade-key-5.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu Initial Capacity 5000Mbps (5Gbps) Choice for EH-8010FX/AES
https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/s/i/siklu-upgrade-key-6.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu Initial Capacity 2000Mbps (2Gbps) Choice for EH-8010FX/AES

CAT5 Cable (Optional)

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/4/1/416bk.jpg
See Short Description
1000 Feet of UV Rated Outdoor Cat5e, Shielded (STP), CMX 8-Conductor Black Jacket Cable. Our cable is perfect for your outdoor tower and client networking needs where you need a cable that can withstand EMF and outdoor RF noise. Our cable comes in an easy-dispense pull-box and is UL/ETL approved. Make sure to use with our matching shielded connectors. Includes an inner and outer jacket along with foil shielding and drain wire. Our cable can also be used for direct burial applications, although it is not gel filled.

Mounting (Optional)

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/n/o/non-pen-2_2.jpg
See Short Description
MW-NON-PEN-2 - Maxxwave Adjustable Non-Penetrating Roof Mount

SFP+ Modules

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/e/h/eh-sfp-mm_1_1.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC Connector
https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/e/h/eh-sfp-sm_1_1.jpg
See Short Description
AX-SFP+10G-SM - Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector

1ft. Antennas

Mats for MW-NON-PEN-2 (Optional)

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/n/o/non-penetrating-roof-mat.jpg
See Short Description
1/8in thick UV Stabilized non-pen mat 37.5in x 37.5in

Power Supplies

2 x Siklu AC PoE 60W 100-240VAC Power Injector (US version) for EH-8010FX (VPSU087)   + $105.00

Antenna Mounting Kits

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/a/x/ax-mk-1ft-b-front.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu AX-MK-1ft-B is Siklu mounting hardware designed to attach a Siklu antenna to a pole. This model is specifically designed to only work with 1ft. diameter antennas.

AES Low-Band Radio

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/8/0/8010fx_1.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx Low Power POE DC 10Gbps capable Radio w/AES delivers 10Gbps Full Duplex throughput for high capacity networks in Metro, Aggregation and Trunking applications.

AES Hi-Band Radio

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/8/0/8010fx.jpg
See Short Description
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU Tx High Power POE DC 10Gbps capable Radio w/AES delivers 10Gbps Full Duplex throughput for high capacity networks in Metro, Aggregation and Trunking applications.

Serial Number Required

https://www.balticnetworks.com/media/catalog/product/cache/9f07a2720f6618441895a5b177b4d2f5/t/h/thumb_serial_number.png
See Short Description
RADIO Serial Numbers Required

ExtendMM Feature

Optional Extended Warranties and SmartHaul EMS

* Required Fields

Your Customization
EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-1FT Siklu EH-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit  FDD Full Link Kitwith AES and 1FT Antennas
Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit Full Duplex 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz E-Band AES Full-Link Kit (1FT Antennas)

In stock

$10,040.00

Summary
    Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Full-Link Kit with AES, 2Gbps Upgradeable to 10Gigabit, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 1ft antennas.

    The Etherhaul-8010FX makes it easier for providers and businesses to extend their networks and to add affordable, high capacity wireless links that are easy to install and maintain. Typical applications for the Etherhaul-8010FX include; Fiber Extension/Backup, Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity, Metro and Aggregation Networks, Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband and Mobile Backhaul.

    Package Includes:
    (1) Etherhaul 8010FX AES ODU Low Band
    (1) Etherhaul 8010FX AES ODU High Band
    (2) Power Supply 60W
    (2) 2Ft Antenna with Mounting Kit
    (2) SFP+ Modules
    (2) Software Initial Capacity
    (1) FCC Link Registration

    Applications
    - Fiber Network Extension/ Backup
    - Enterprise Multi Gigabit-Connectivity
    - Metro and Aggregation Networks
    - Multi-Dwelling Unit Gigabit Broadband
    - Mobile Backhaul

    Specifications
    • Frequency/Duplexing: 71-76GHz / 8-86GHz, FDD
    • Channel Bandwidth, Modulation & Adaptive Rate: 50/1250/2000MHz
        Adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation - boost gain over 20dB
    • Throughput: 10000Mbps full duplex
    • Tx Power: BPSK: +18dBm, QAM128: +14dBm
    • Receive Signal Level (RSL)
        RSL @ BPSK = -75dBm
        RSL @ QAM128 = -50dBm
    Reach: 1.7/2.3mile @ 99.5% availability (rain zone K/E, 2ft ANT.)
    Interfaces: 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) oir SFP+ (MMF or SMF)
        1GE port: 802.3ab (RJ-45,copper)
    • Power Supply: PoE+ or 36 - 57VDC: 50W
    • Management & Provisioning:
        In/Out-of-band management
        Web GUI or CLI
        SNMPv2/3, TACAS+, RADIUS
        Zero-touch turn-up
    • L2, Traffic Management: Transparent Bridge, VLAN encapsulation
        QoS Aware Traffic Management
    • Security: AES (factory option)
    • Timing: Synchronous Ethernet and 1588v2 TC (factory option)
    • Conformance: Radio: USA FCC Part 15.101 & ETSI EN 302 217; EMC: USA FCC 47CFR.part 15 & ETSI EN 301 489; Safety UL/EN 60950
    • Environmental: Operating Temperature: -45° to +55°C (-49° to 131°F)
        Ingress Protection Rating: IP67
    • Dimensions:
        ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.17" x 8.11" x 5.55" (23.3cm x 20.6cm x 14.1cm)
        ODU + 1ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 12.6" x 4.6" (32cm x 13cm)
        ODU + 2ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 25.6" x 15.35" (65cm x 37cm)
    • Weight
        ODU + 0.5ft antenna: 9.2lbs. (4.1kg)
        ODU + 1ft antenna: 9.9lbs. (4.4kg)
        ODU + 2ft antenna: 24.3lbs (10.9kg)



    Product Documentation
    Siklu EH-8010FX Data Sheet
    Siklu EH-8010FX Series Comparison
    More Information
    SKU EH-8010FX-AES-KIT-1FT
    Manufacturer Siklu
    Country of Manufacture Israel
    Large or Oversize Package No
    HTS Code 8517.62.0050
    ECCN EAR99