(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Fiber

Primus Cable Primus Cable, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes.

Items 1 to 10 of 11 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
  1. FB34-5853-S6C3 Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m SC/UPC, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $29.95

    Special Price: $22.50

    This Primus Cable pigtail (FB34-5853-S6C3) is 3 meters long with SC/UPC connectors. Its single mode, 9/125 with tight buffer and an overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • 6 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: SC • Strand Count: 6 fibers • Length: 3m / 9.84ft • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »
  2. FB34-5681-M12C3 Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $55.99

    Special Price: $26.00

    FB34-5681-M12C3 is a fiber pigtail from Primus Cable. It;s a 3 meter, SC, 12-strand, multi mode, 62.5/125 OM1 pigtail with tight buffer and overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode APC, single-mode UPC, multimode OM1 and 10G multimode OM3 • 12 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: SC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3 meters (9.84ft) • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »
  3. FB34-5679-S12T3 Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

    Primus FB34-5679-S12T3 is a 3 meter, ST, 12 strand, single mode, 9/125 fiber pigtail with tight buffer and an overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode and multimode OM1 • 12 ST connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: ST • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3m / 9.84ft. • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »
  4. FB34-5682-M12T3 Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m ST, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $26.00

    Primus FB34-5682-M12T3 is a 3m ST, 12 strand, multi mode, 62.5/125 OM1 fiber pigtail with a tight buffer and overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode and multimode OM1 • 12 ST connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: ST • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3m / 9.84ft. • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »
  5. FB34-5677-S12C3 Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $57.99

    Special Price: $28.50

    Primus FB34-5677-S12C3 is a 3 meter SC/UPC 12 strand single mode fiber pigtail, with tight buffer and outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode APC, single-mode UPC, multimode OM1 and 10G multimode OM3 • 12 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: SC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3 meters (9.84ft) • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »
  6. FB34-5685-G12L3 Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $49.95

    Special Price: $28.50

    Primus FB34-5683-M12L3 is a 3m LC, 12 strand, single mode, 62.5/125 OM1 fiber pigtail with tight buffer and overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode UPC, mutlimode OM1, and 10G multimode OM3 • 12 LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: LC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3 meter / 9.84 feet • Jacket: Yes Learn More »
  7. FB34-5678-S12C3 Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m SC/APC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $29.50

    FB34-5678-S12C3 is a Primus Cable fiber pigtail. It's a 3 meter SC/APC, 12-strand, single mode 9/125 pigtail, with right buffer and an overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode APC, single-mode UPC, multimode OM1 and 10G multimode OM3 • 12 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: SC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3 meters (9.84ft) • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »
  8. FB34-5680-S12L3 Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m LC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $64.99

    Special Price: $29.50

    Primus FB34-5680-S12L3 is a 3 meter SC, 12 strand, single mode, 9/125 fiber pigtail with a tight buffer and overall outer jacket. Product Features • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode UPC, mutlimode OM1, and 10G multimode OM3 • 12 LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: LC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3 meter / 9.84 feet • Jacket: Yes Learn More »
  9. FB34-5912-G12L3-NJ Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket)

    Primus 3m LC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail (w/o Jacket)

    Regular Price: $39.99

    Special Price: $32.00

    Primus Cable FB34-5912-G12L3-NJ is 3 meter, 12 strand, multi mode, 50/125 OM3 fiber pigtail with LC connectors. It can support speeds up to 10Gbps, with a tight buffer (and no jacket). Product Features • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in 10G multimode OM3 • 12 LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: LC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3m / 9.84ft • Jacketed: No Learn More »
  10. FB34-5684-G12C3 Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Primus 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps Fiber Pigtail

    Regular Price: $62.99

    Special Price: $33.00

    Primus Cable FB34-5684-G12C3 is a 3 meter, SC, 12 strand, multi-mode, 50/125 OM3, 10Gbps fiber pigtail, capable of speeds up to 10Gbps. Product Features • Protective outer jacket which can easily be removed for tighter spaces • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy • Available in single-mode APC, single-mode UPC, multimode OM1 and 10G multimode OM3 • 12 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel Product Specifications • Connector Type: SC • Strand Count: 12 fibers • Length: 3 meters (9.84ft) • Jacketed: Yes Learn More »

Items 1 to 10 of 11 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top