Fiber Modules and Fiber Patch Cables

Maxxwave offers a wide variety of fiber modules and fiber patch cables. Products include single-mode, multi-mode, 10Gbit, 1Gbit, module pairs, and many patch cables. Fiber networks are becoming more and more common, so be sure to be ready and stock up now.
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

21 Items

per page
  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module
    Special Price $80.37 was $149.000000 Instant savings: $68.63
  2. Maxxwave SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable (3m)
    Special Price $33.82 was $39.000000 Instant savings: $5.18
  3. Maxxwave Multi-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module
    Special Price $29.96 was $59.000000 Instant savings: $29.04
  4. Maxxwave 1.2Gbit Copper 1000BaseT SFP Fiber Module
    Special Price $29.00 was $50.000000 Instant savings: $21.00
  5. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm
    Special Price $25.92 was $40.000000 Instant savings: $14.08
  6. Maxxwave SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable (1m)
    Special Price $25.06 was $29.000000 Instant savings: $3.94
  7. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module
    Special Price $19.02 was $35.000000 Instant savings: $15.98
  8. Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1310nm/RX1550nm
    Special Price $14.98 was $20.000000 Instant savings: $5.02
  9. Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module
    Special Price $14.98 was $29.000000 Instant savings: $14.02
  10. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode OM3 - LC to LC Connectors (3m)
    Special Price $9.95 was $22.000000 Instant savings: $12.05
  11. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)
    Special Price $9.95 was $22.000000 Instant savings: $12.05
  12. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode OM3 - LC to LC Connectors (5m)
    Special Price $9.95 was $22.000000 Instant savings: $12.05
  13. Maxxwave RF Patch Cable N-Male to N-Male (1m)
    Special Price $9.95 was $11.950000 Instant savings: $2.00
  14. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to SC Connectors (3m)
    Special Price $9.95 was $25.000000 Instant savings: $15.05
  15. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (3m)
    Special Price $9.95 was $25.000000 Instant savings: $15.05
  16. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (1m)
    Special Price $8.95 was $22.000000 Instant savings: $13.05
  17. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Single Mode - LC to LC Connectors (5m)
    Special Price $8.95 was $30.000000 Instant savings: $21.05
  18. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode OM3 - LC to LC Connectors (1m)
    Special Price $8.95 was $22.000000 Instant savings: $13.05
  19. Maxxwave Fiber Patch Cable - Multi Mode - SC to SC Connectors (3m)
    Special Price $7.95 was $22.000000 Instant savings: $14.05
  20. Maxxwave Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Duplex 9/125 Yellow Riser Rated 1-Foot
    Special Price $0.25 was $0.490000 Instant savings: $0.24
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

21 Items

per page