(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Accessories

Accessories

Looking for the replacement blades for your fusion splicer? Or just want to try America Ilsintech’s fiber holders for different fiber types? No matter what your fusion splicing requirements happen to be, America Ilsintech has you covered.

Items 1 to 10 of 20 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
  1. FC-SM-UPC-09 Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. Splice-on connectors feature factory pre-polished ferrules that eliminate the need for polishing and adhesives so they can be terminated in the field reducing the potential for operator error. The splice-on connector can be used not only in the field of communication but also in advanced technical fields including avionics, space, military, ship-building and power plants. 10-Pack
    Features
    • In Accordance with IEC61754-13, KS C6970(F01), JIS C5970(F01) • Corresponding Telcordia GR-326-core • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Insertion Loss & Return Loss) • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (exceeding 60N) • Four parts can easily be assembled after splicing by one-touch push-pull system. • Satisfy Vertical Burning Test. Materials Compliant with UL94V-0 • Boot Color : SM-UPC(Blue), SM-APC(Green)
    Product Documentation
    Ilsintech FC-SM-UPC-09 Data Sheet Learn More »
  2. EI-22 Ilsintech EI-22 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer R5

    Ilsintech EI-22 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer R5

    Regular Price: $70.50

    Special Price: $69.25

    Ilsintech EI-22 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer R5
    Features
    • Long-lasting lifespan, superior cleaving quality • Compatible with other cleavers Learn More »
  3. EI-21 Ilsintech EI-21 Replacement Electrodes for Fusion Splicer S3 and S5

    Ilsintech EI-21 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer SWIFT S3 and Fusion Splicer SWIFT S5

    Regular Price: $70.50

    Special Price: $69.25

    Ilsintech EI-21 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer SWIFT S3 and Fusion Splicer SWIFT S5
    Features
    • Long-last lifespan, superior and stable performance • Compatible with various fusion splicers • For Swift S3 / S5 splicer model Learn More »
  4. EI-23 Ilsintech EI-23 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer K11

    Ilsintech EI-23 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer SWIFT K11

    Regular Price: $70.50

    Special Price: $69.25

    Ilsintech EI-23 Replacement Electrode for Fusion Splicer SWIFT K11 Learn More »
  5. SC-SM-UPC-09 Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

    Ilsintech PRO's Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. Splice-on connectors feature factory pre-polished ferrules that eliminate the need for polishing and adhesives so they can be terminated in the field reducing the potential for operator error. The splice-on connector can be used not only in the field of communication but also in advanced technical fields including avionics, space, military, ship-building and power plants. 10-Pack
    Features
    • In accordance with IEC61754-4, KS C6974(F04), JIS C5973(F04) • Telcordia GR-326-core certificated (Mar. 2012) • Possible to directly splice with drop cable & Indoor cable • Splice point is inside of Connector, no need for extra splice fixtures. • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Insertion Loss & Return Loss) • Enhanced & improved high Tensile Strength (exceeding 60N) • Four parts can easily be assembled after splicing by one-touch push-pull system. (optionally tighten a screw) • Satisfy Vertical Burning Test. Materials Compliant with UL94V-0
    Product Documentation
    SC-SM-UPC-09 Datasheet SC-SM-UPC-09 Brochure Learn More »
  6. SC-SM-UPC-20/30 Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC,SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC,SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

    Ilsintech SC, singlemode, UPC (ultra polish connector), 2mm and 3mm splice on connector. Ilsintech PRO's Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. 10-Pack
    Features
    • When you use splice on connectors, trays and protection sleeves are not necessary; this in turn keeps the space neat and open. • No need for epoxy, polishing and matching gel in the field. • Enhanced and improved high tensile strength (exceeding 60N) • Spliced point is inside of the connector, no need for extra splice fixtures. • Satisfies vertical burn test. Material compliant with UL94V-O.
    Specifications
    • Fiber SM 9/125 • Return Loss ≥ 50dB • Insertion Loss ≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB) • Tensile Strength ≥34.3N (≥3.5kgf) for 0.9mm fiber ≥60N(6.1kgf) for 2.0,3.0mm cable, Indoor Cable • Repeating Operation Test 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB • Temperature Range -40°C~85°C • Cable 2.0, 2.4, 3.0mm cable, indoor cable (2mm x 3mm) Learn More »
  7. Bi-05 Ilsintech Replacement Cleaver Blade for all Ilsintech Cleaver Models

    Ilsintech Replacement Cleaver Blade for all Ilsintech Cleaver Models

    Regular Price: $91.00

    Special Price: $89.25

    Ilsintech Replacement Cleaver Blade for all Ilsintech Cleaver Models
    Replacement cleaver blade for all Ilsintech cleaver models:
    CI-01 CF-03 CI-02 CI-03A CI-03B CS-03 CI-08
    Features
    • Long-lasting lifespan, superior cleaving quality • Compatible with other cleavers Learn More »
  8. LCD-SM-UPC-09 Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $136.00

    Special Price: $128.75

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc. 10-Pack
    Features
    • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A • Telcordia GR-326-core tested • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss) • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N) • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with • UL94V-0
    Specifications
    • Connector Style LC • Diameter 900um • Polish Type UPC • Repeating Operation Test 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB • Insertion Loss ≤ average 0.3dB (≤ max 0.2dB) • Return Loss ≥ 50dB • Temperature Range -40°C~85°C • Fiber Singlemode 9/125 • Tensile Strength < 40N for 0.9mm, 0.2mm fiber • Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm Cable
    Applications
    • Medium and long range optical transmission circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA • PC transmission system, measuring tools, etc. • FTTx Network
    Product Documentation
    KF4-ILC Catalog KF4-ILC Brochure Learn More »
  9. LCD-SM-APC-20 Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $150.00

    Special Price: $140.50

    Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack
    Features
    • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A • Telcordia GR-326-core tested • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss) • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N) • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with • UL94V-0
    Specifications
    • Connector Style LC • Polish Type APC • Repeating Operation Test 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB • Insertion Loss ≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB) • Return Loss ≥60dB • Temperature Range -40°C~85°C • Fiber Singlemode 9/125 • Tensile Strength ≥60N(6.1Kgf) for 2.0mm cable • Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm Cable
    Product Documentation
    KF4-ILC Catalog KF4-ILC Brochure Learn More »
  10. HS-LS-900L Ilsintech Fiber Holder for Loose Tube Fibers 930/950S (left side only)

    Ilsintech Fiber Holder for Loose Tube Fibers 930/950S (left side only)

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $166.75

    Ilsintech Fiber Holder for Loose Tube Fibers 930/950S (left side only) Learn More »

Items 1 to 10 of 20 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top