Optical Network Terminal (ONT)

Dasan Zhone indoor GPON ONT family has many options for deployment of FTTx services. Models range from those having a single Ethernet port to a model with 4 voice ports and 8 Ethernet ports allowing you to chose the right model for the job. Certain models now feature 802.11ac WiFi support. New models are available that provide an RF Video port and PoE support for attached devices – some models are designed to mount directly into the wall!
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

37 items

Page
per page
  1. Dasan Zhone MX 48-Port VDSL2+ DSLAM 2 10GigE Dual -48V DC
    Special Price $9,450.00 was $10,500.00 Instant savings: $1,050.00
  2. Dasan Zhone 16-Port FTTx/G.Fast 10G SFP+ 2x10GbE Uplink Connection
    Special Price $7,200.00 was $8,000.00 Instant savings: $800.00
  3. Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/3 Switch, 24-FE/GE (Combo) Fans -20-60C 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS)
    Special Price $4,140.00 was $4,600.00 Instant savings: $460.00
  4. Dasan Zhone zNID 6024T Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 24GE Ports 120/240VAC
    Special Price $4,050.00 was $4,500.00 Instant savings: $450.00
  5. Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 9GE 8T1/E1 8POTS 48VDC
    Special Price $4,045.50 was $4,495.00 Instant savings: $449.50
  6. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 9GE w/PoE 8 POTS 4 T1/E1
    Special Price $3,505.50 was $3,895.00 Instant savings: $389.50
  7. Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+), 1U L2/3 Switch, 48-FE/GE (RJ45), Fans, -20-60C, 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS)
    Special Price $3,330.00 was $3,700.00 Instant savings: $370.00
  8. Dasan Zhone 9700 Indoor GPON ONT 5xGE 4xT1/E1 DC
    Special Price $2,965.50 was $3,295.00 Instant savings: $329.50
  9. Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 8x Voice 9GE
    Special Price $2,065.50 was $2,295.00 Instant savings: $229.50
  10. Dasan Zhone ETHERXTEND CPE 4 10/100 ETHERNET 4 SHDSL EXTENDED RATES AC POWER W/ US PLUG
    Special Price $2,065.50 was $2,295.00 Instant savings: $229.50
  11. Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)
    Special Price $1,665.00 was $1,850.00 Instant savings: $185.00
  12. Dasan Zhone MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink
    Special Price $1,620.00 was $1,800.00 Instant savings: $180.00
  13. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE
    Special Price $738.00 was $820.00 Instant savings: $82.00
  14. Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure
    Special Price $720.00 was $800.00 Instant savings: $80.00
  15. Dasan Zhone zNID GPON 4200 Series Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure
    Special Price $720.00 was $800.00 Instant savings: $80.00
  16. Dasan Zhone ZNID 2600 Series Indoor GPON ONT 2xPOTS 4xGE PoE
    Special Price $715.50 was $795.00 Instant savings: $79.50
  17. Dasan Zhone zNID 2600 Series 4xPOTS 4xGE Indoor GPON ONT
    $700.00
  18. Dasan Zhone zNID Indoor Active Ethernet ONT Dual-Band 802.11ac Premium WiFi 4x4 MIMO
    Special Price $675.00 was $750.00 Instant savings: $75.00
  19. DASAN Zhone zNID 5200 Series Indoor 10Gbit PON/ AE ONT
    $657.00
  20. Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video
    Special Price $630.00 was $700.00 Instant savings: $70.00
  21. Dasan Zhone zNID Indoor GPON ONT Dual-Band 802.11ac Premium WiFi 4x4 MIMO
    Special Price $630.00 was $700.00 Instant savings: $70.00
  22. Dasan Zhone Etherxtend EFM SHDSL CPE Repeater
    Special Price $562.50 was $625.00 Instant savings: $62.50
  23. Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi
    Special Price $540.00 was $600.00 Instant savings: $60.00
  24. Dasan Zhone zNID 280XD Series Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE w/PoE
    Special Price $535.50 was $595.00 Instant savings: $59.50
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

37 items

Page
per page