(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

Window-Stripper - Ilsintech Window Stripper - Thermal/Non-Thermal (250mc)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $3,995.00

Special Price: $3,915.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas
wisp consulting wisp managed services
Ilsintech window stripper is a high precision tool for stripping the middle of optical fiber. With auto motor and LM guide bearing, it has been realized a high quality and productivity without cracks on fibers. (Occurrence ratio of crack : 0%, High tensile power of fiber)

Features

• No Fiber Crack & Keep High Tensile Strength
    High Tensile Strength > 4kg/f
    Elimination of fiber crack or degradation.
• Chemical Strip Draw-backs Resolved (Drawback of chemical strip as below)
    Difficult control of strip lengths
    Chemical residues on tripped fiber end
    Rugged shapes on strip ends.

Specifications

• Stripped length 2 ~ 120mm, 2 ~ 60mm
• Applicable cable diameter 250㎛
• Fiber Coating Material UV Coated Fiber
• Stripping time 20mm / sec
• Power DC 12V
• Dimension 190x64x76mm
• Weight 800g

Datasheet

Ilsintech Window-Stripper Data Sheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ilsintech Automatic Thermal Stripper (250, 900mc) Ilsintech Automatic Thermal Stripper (250, 900mc)

    Regular Price: $2,795.00

    Special Price: $2,739.00

  2. Ilsintech IFC-24 Ultrasonic Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors Ilsintech IFC-24 Ultrasonic Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors

    Regular Price: $1,790.00

    Special Price: $1,754.25

  3. Ilsintech Multipack-F Integrated Stripping,Cleaning, Cleaving, Sleeving All-in-One FTTH Installation Tool Ilsintech Multipack-F Integrated Stripping,Cleaning, Cleaving, Sleeving All-in-One FTTH Installation Tool

    Regular Price: $2,750.00

    Special Price: $2,695.00

  4. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $136.00

    Special Price: $125.00

  5. Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $150.00

    Special Price: $140.50

  6. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

  7. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

  8. Ilsintech CS-01BT Cleaver Rotating Blade Ilsintech CS-01BT Cleaver Rotating Blade

    Regular Price: $1,000.00

    Special Price: $980.00

  9. Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC,SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC,SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

Ilsintech window stripper is a high precision tool for stripping the middle of optical fiber. With auto motor and LM guide bearing, it has been realized a high quality and productivity without cracks on fibers. (Occurrence ratio of crack : 0%, High tensile power of fiber)
SKU Window-Stripper
Manufacturer Ilsintech
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top