(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FC-SM-UPC-09 - Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $6.98

Special Price: $6.83


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas
Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. Splice-on connectors feature factory pre-polished ferrules that eliminate the need for polishing and adhesives so they can be terminated in the field reducing the potential for operator error. The splice-on connector can be used not only in the field of communication but also in advanced technical fields including avionics, space, military, ship-building and power plants.



Features

• In Accordance with IEC61754-13, KS C6970(F01), JIS C5970(F01)
• Corresponding Telcordia GR-326-core
• Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
• Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (exceeding 60N)
• Four parts can easily be assembled after splicing by one-touch push-pull system.
• Satisfy Vertical Burning Test. Materials Compliant with UL94V-0
• Boot Color : SM-UPC(Blue), SM-APC(Green)

Datasheet

FC-SM-UPC-09

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ilsintech IFC-24 Ultrasonic Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors Ilsintech IFC-24 Ultrasonic Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors
    $1,790.00
  2. Ilsintech Window Stripper - Thermal/Non-Thermal (250mc) Ilsintech Window Stripper - Thermal/Non-Thermal (250mc)

    Regular Price: $3,995.00

    Special Price: $3,915.00

  3. Ilsintech Fiber Holder for Loose Tube Fibers 930/950S (left side only) Ilsintech Fiber Holder for Loose Tube Fibers 930/950S (left side only)

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $166.75

  4. Ilsintech Splice on Connector Holder, LC for KF4A Splicer Ilsintech Splice on Connector Holder, LC for KF4A Splicer

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $166.75

  5. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc

    Regular Price: $13.96

    Special Price: $13.75

  6. Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, Single Mode APC, 2MM

    Regular Price: $15.76

    Special Price: $15.75

  7. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc

    Regular Price: $7.25

    Special Price: $7.00

  8. Ilsintech CS-01BT Cleaver Rotating Blade Ilsintech CS-01BT Cleaver Rotating Blade

    Regular Price: $1,000.00

    Special Price: $980.00

Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks.
SKU FC-SM-UPC-09
Manufacturer Ilsintech
Country of Manufacture South Korea
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top