(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FC-OM1-UPC-09 - Ilsintech Splice on Connector FC,62.5, UPC, 900 micron 10-Pack

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $69.80

Special Price: $65.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas
Ilsintech Splice on Connector FC,62.5, UPC, 900 micron PRO's Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. Splice-on connectors feature factory pre-polished ferrules that eliminate the need for polishing and adhesives so they can be terminated in the field reducing the potential for operator error. The splice-on connector can be used not only in the field of communication but also in advanced technical fields including avionics, space, military, ship-building and power plants. 10-Pack

Features

• In Accordance with IEC61754-13, KS C6970(F01), JIS C5970(F01)
• Corresponding Telcordia GR-326-core
• Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
• Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (exceeding 60N)
• Four parts can easily be assembled after splicing by one-touch push-pull system.
• Satisfy Vertical Burning Test. Materials Compliant with UL94V-0
• Boot Color : SM-UPC(Blue), SM-APC(Green)

Applications

• Medium and long range optical transmission circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
• PC transmission system, measuring tools, etc.
• FTTx Network

Specifications

• Connector Style: FC
• Fiber Type: Multimode
• Polish Type: UPC
• Insertion Loss: ≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB)
• Cable: 0.9mm
• Fiber: OM1 Multimode 62/125
• Tensile Strength: ≥ 34.3N (≥ 3.5Kgf) for 0.9mm fiber
• Repeating Operation Test: 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
• Temperature Range: -40°C~85°C

Product Documentation

Ilsintech FC-OM1-UPC-09 Data Sheet


Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, LC Duplex, Single Mode, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $136.00

    Special Price: $128.75

  2. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

  3. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

  4. Ilsintech HS-FC Splice on Connector Holder, FC Ilsintech HS-FC Splice on Connector Holder, FC

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $166.75

  5. Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC, SM, APC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC, SM, APC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $78.80

    Special Price: $72.50

  6. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

Ilsintech Splice on Connector FC,62.5, UPC, 900 micron PRO's Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. 10-Pack
SKU FC-OM1-UPC-09
Manufacturer Ilsintech
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top