(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

FC-SM-UPC-20/30 - Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $69.80

Special Price: $65.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Texas
Ilsintech Fusion Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm. 10-Pack

Features

• Accordance with IEC61754-13, KS C6970(F01), JIS C5970(F01) Telcordia GR-326-core tested
• Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice loss & return loss)
• Enhanced & improved highly tensile strength (exceeding 60N)
• Composed of 4(four) parts, after splicing can be easily assembled with One-Touch System
• Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Material compliance with UL94V-0
• Housing Color: SM-UPC (Blue), SM-APC (Green), MM (Beige)

Specifications

• Fiber: SM 9/125
• Insertion Loss: ≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB)
• Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
• Tensile Strength: ≥34.3N (≥3.5kgf) for 0.9mm fiber ≥60N(6.1kgf) for 2.0,3.0mm cable, Indoor Cable
• Repeating Operation Test: 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
• Temperature Range: -40°C~85°C
• Cable: 0.9mm, 2.0, 2.4, 3.0mm cable, indoor cable (2mm x 3mm)

Product Documentation

Ilsintech FC-SM-UPC-20/30 Data Sheet
Ilsintech FC-SM-UPC-20/30 Brochure



Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, SC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

  2. Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

  3. Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC,SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC,SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $72.50

    Special Price: $70.00

  4. Ilsintech HS-SC Splice On Connector Holder, SC Ilsintech HS-SC Splice On Connector Holder, SC

    Regular Price: $170.00

    Special Price: $166.75

  5. Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC, SM, APC, 900mc 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector SC, SM, APC, 900mc 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $78.80

    Special Price: $72.50

  6. Ilsintech Splice on Connector FC,62.5, UPC, 900 micron 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector FC,62.5, UPC, 900 micron 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $69.80

    Special Price: $65.00

  7. Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack Ilsintech Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack

    Regular Price: $150.30

    Special Price: $140.25

Ilsintech Fusion Splice on Connector, FC, SM, UPC, 2mm and 3mm. 10-Pack
SKU FC-SM-UPC-20/30
Manufacturer Ilsintech
Country of Manufacture South Korea
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top